Where is Ortaköy located?

Ortaköy is located in Turkey (Mardin) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Mardin, Yeşilli and Kabala.

Ortaköy (Turkey)

Distances from Ortaköy to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Ortaköy?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ortaköy

What country is Ortaköy in?

What country is Ortaköy in?

Latitude

37.2208900°

Longitude

40.7847600°

Alternate names

  • Ортакей
  • Ortaköy
  • Ortakoy
  • Ortakoey
  • Ortakej
  • Harrın
  • Harrin
  • Gülharrin
  • Gülharin
  • Gyul’kharin
  • Gyul'kharin
  • Gulharrin
  • Gulharin

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
1,035 Kilometer
Ankara
700 Kilometer
İzmir
1,100 Kilometer
Bursa
993 Kilometer
Adana
438 Kilometer
Gaziantep
273 Kilometer
Konya
668 Kilometer
Çankaya
700 Kilometer
Antalya
808 Kilometer
Bağcılar
1,043 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
89 Kilometer
Kayseri
455 Kilometer
Üsküdar
1,030 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
1,041 Kilometer
Umraniye
1,022 Kilometer
Mersin
494 Kilometer

From Ortaköy to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,488 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,035 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,197 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,253 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,363 Kilometer
Beijing
6,056 Kilometer
Karachi
2,500 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,115 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,001 Kilometer
Delhi
3,064 Kilometer
Moscow
2,054 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,081 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,239 Kilometer
Seoul
6,896 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,674 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,924 Kilometer
Lagos
4,517 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,124 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,914 Kilometer
New York City
9,191 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,043 Kilometer
Taipei
6,597 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,004 Kilometer
Lima
10,872 Kilometer
Cairo
1,096 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,865 Kilometer
London
3,631 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,329 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,114 Kilometer
Baghdad
516 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,265 Kilometer
Tehran
867 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,272 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,097 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,461 Kilometer
Lahore
2,757 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,631 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,396 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,427 Kilometer
Harbin
6,933 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,108 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,418 Kilometer
Shantou
6,263 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,430 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,973 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,636 Kilometer
Santiago
11,829 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,134 Kilometer
Sydney
11,798 Kilometer
Yangon
4,966 Kilometer
Jinan
6,097 Kilometer
Chennai
4,127 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,835 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,730 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,458 Kilometer
Changchun
6,803 Kilometer
Dalian
6,468 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,727 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,400 Kilometer
Kunming
5,133 Kilometer