Where is Ömerli located?

Ömerli is located in Turkey (Mardin) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Yeşilli, Kabala and Savur.

Ömerli (Turkey)

Distances from Ömerli to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Ömerli?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ömerli

What country is Ömerli in?

What country is Ömerli in?

Latitude

37.3990300°

Longitude

40.9544200°

Alternate names

  • عمرلی
  • عمرلي
  • ʿmrly
  • Ömerli
  • Omerli
  • Maserti

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
1,039 Kilometer
Ankara
705 Kilometer
İzmir
1,111 Kilometer
Bursa
1,000 Kilometer
Adana
453 Kilometer
Gaziantep
288 Kilometer
Konya
680 Kilometer
Çankaya
704 Kilometer
Antalya
822 Kilometer
Bağcılar
1,047 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
82 Kilometer
Kayseri
461 Kilometer
Üsküdar
1,035 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
1,046 Kilometer
Umraniye
1,027 Kilometer
Mersin
509 Kilometer

From Ömerli to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,476 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,039 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,220 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,254 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,380 Kilometer
Beijing
6,042 Kilometer
Karachi
2,499 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,101 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,993 Kilometer
Delhi
3,058 Kilometer
Moscow
2,036 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,073 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,233 Kilometer
Seoul
6,882 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,698 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,913 Kilometer
Lagos
4,540 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,128 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,901 Kilometer
New York City
9,204 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,035 Kilometer
Taipei
6,588 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,027 Kilometer
Lima
10,893 Kilometer
Cairo
1,120 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,884 Kilometer
London
3,634 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,319 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,103 Kilometer
Baghdad
525 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,253 Kilometer
Tehran
858 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,261 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,089 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,449 Kilometer
Lahore
2,748 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,616 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,385 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,450 Kilometer
Harbin
6,917 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,095 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,406 Kilometer
Shantou
6,254 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,428 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,976 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,621 Kilometer
Santiago
11,852 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,129 Kilometer
Sydney
11,801 Kilometer
Yangon
4,963 Kilometer
Jinan
6,084 Kilometer
Chennai
4,129 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,823 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,734 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,472 Kilometer
Changchun
6,787 Kilometer
Dalian
6,454 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,741 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,394 Kilometer
Kunming
5,125 Kilometer