Where is Ziftá located?

What country is Ziftá in?

Egypt

What country is Ziftá in?

How far is it to Ziftá?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ziftá

Ziftá

Ziftá is located in Egypt (Gharbia) and time zone Africa/Cairo. Places nearby are Diyarb Najm, Quwaysinā and Al Qanāyāt.

Latitude

30.7142000°

Longitude

31.2442500°

Alternate names

  • زفتى
  • Зифта
  • zfty
  • Ziftá
  • Zifta

Distance to the largest cities of Egypt

Cairo
72 Kilometer
Alexandria
117 Kilometer
Giza
78 Kilometer
Port Said
102 Kilometer
Suez
131 Kilometer
Luxor
563 Kilometer
Asyūţ
389 Kilometer
Al Manşūrah
37 Kilometer
Tanda
21 Kilometer
Al Fayyūm
158 Kilometer
Zagazig
25 Kilometer
Ismailia
83 Kilometer
Kafr ad Dawwār
100 Kilometer
Aswan
741 Kilometer
Qinā
514 Kilometer

From Ziftá to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,217 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,151 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,569 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,503 Kilometer
Beijing
6,887 Kilometer
Karachi
2,937 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,148 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,937 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,613 Kilometer
Delhi
3,686 Kilometer
Moscow
2,801 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,687 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,795 Kilometer
Seoul
7,696 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,628 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,642 Kilometer
Lagos
3,476 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,286 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,693 Kilometer
New York City
8,492 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,654 Kilometer
Taipei
7,250 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,060 Kilometer
Lima
9,856 Kilometer
Cairo
72 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,902 Kilometer
London
3,396 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,026 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,826 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,091 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,004 Kilometer
Tehran
1,705 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,987 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,698 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,227 Kilometer
Lahore
3,450 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,475 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,114 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,382 Kilometer
Harbin
7,810 Kilometer

Places near Ziftá