Where is Ţalkhā located?

What country is Ţalkhā in?

Egypt

What country is Ţalkhā in?

How far is it to Ţalkhā?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ţalkhā

Ţalkhā

Ţalkhā is located in Egypt (Dakahlia) and time zone Africa/Cairo. Places nearby are Al Manşūrah, Ajā and Samannūd.

Latitude

31.0539000°

Longitude

31.3778700°

Alternate names

  • Ṭalkhā
  • Ṭalkha
  • طلخا
  • Ţalkhā
  • tlkha
  • Talkha
  • Talha

Distance to the largest cities of Egypt

Cairo
110 Kilometer
Alexandria
115 Kilometer
Giza
116 Kilometer
Port Said
76 Kilometer
Suez
150 Kilometer
Luxor
598 Kilometer
Asyūţ
426 Kilometer
Tanda
42 Kilometer
Al Fayyūm
197 Kilometer
Zagazig
52 Kilometer
Ismailia
87 Kilometer
Kafr ad Dawwār
100 Kilometer
Aswan
776 Kilometer
Qinā
549 Kilometer
Ḩalwān
134 Kilometer

From Ţalkhā to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,206 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,185 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,572 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,518 Kilometer
Beijing
6,871 Kilometer
Karachi
2,935 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,113 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,921 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,608 Kilometer
Delhi
3,678 Kilometer
Moscow
2,762 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,681 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,791 Kilometer
Seoul
7,682 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,662 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,631 Kilometer
Lagos
3,512 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,298 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,680 Kilometer
New York City
8,497 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,649 Kilometer
Taipei
7,243 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,099 Kilometer
Lima
9,884 Kilometer
Cairo
110 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,924 Kilometer
London
3,379 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,016 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,815 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,072 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,993 Kilometer
Tehran
1,683 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,977 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,692 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,214 Kilometer
Lahore
3,438 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,459 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,103 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,416 Kilometer
Harbin
7,791 Kilometer

Places near Ţalkhā