Where is Dikirnis located?

What country is Dikirnis in?

Egypt

What country is Dikirnis in?

How far is it to Dikirnis?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Dikirnis

Dikirnis

Dikirnis is located in Egypt (Dakahlia) and time zone Africa/Cairo. Places nearby are Minyat an Naşr, Shirbīn and Az Zarqā.

Latitude

31.0889800°

Longitude

31.5947800°

Alternate names

  • دكرنس
  • Дикирнис
  • dkrns
  • Dikirnis
  • Dikinis
  • Dekernes
  • DIKIRNIS

Distance to the largest cities of Egypt

Cairo
116 Kilometer
Alexandria
132 Kilometer
Giza
123 Kilometer
Port Said
58 Kilometer
Suez
144 Kilometer
Luxor
599 Kilometer
Asyūţ
431 Kilometer
Al Manşūrah
18 Kilometer
Tanda
58 Kilometer
Al Fayyūm
205 Kilometer
Zagazig
56 Kilometer
Ismailia
76 Kilometer
Kafr ad Dawwār
117 Kilometer
Aswan
777 Kilometer
Qinā
549 Kilometer

From Dikirnis to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,189 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,200 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,558 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,536 Kilometer
Beijing
6,853 Kilometer
Karachi
2,919 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,112 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,904 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,591 Kilometer
Delhi
3,661 Kilometer
Moscow
2,755 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,664 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,775 Kilometer
Seoul
7,664 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,677 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,614 Kilometer
Lagos
3,526 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,286 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,663 Kilometer
New York City
8,514 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,632 Kilometer
Taipei
7,226 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,108 Kilometer
Lima
9,901 Kilometer
Cairo
116 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,942 Kilometer
London
3,389 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,999 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,798 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,054 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,975 Kilometer
Tehran
1,665 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,959 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,676 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,197 Kilometer
Lahore
3,421 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,441 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,086 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,431 Kilometer
Harbin
7,774 Kilometer

Places near Dikirnis