Where is Al Khānkah located?

What country is Al Khānkah in?

Egypt

What country is Al Khānkah in?

How far is it to Al Khānkah?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Al Khānkah

Al Khānkah

Al Khānkah is located in Egypt (Qalyubia) and time zone Africa/Cairo. Places nearby are Shibīn al Qanāţir, Qalyūb and Mashtūl as Sūq.

Latitude

30.2103500°

Longitude

31.3681200°

Alternate names

  • Khanka
  • El-Khânkâh
  • El-Khânka
  • El-Khankah
  • El-Khanka
  • Al Khānkah
  • Al Khankah

Distance to the largest cities of Egypt

Cairo
19 Kilometer
Alexandria
158 Kilometer
Giza
26 Kilometer
Port Said
136 Kilometer
Suez
96 Kilometer
Luxor
507 Kilometer
Asyūţ
334 Kilometer
Al Manşūrah
91 Kilometer
Tanda
70 Kilometer
Al Fayyūm
108 Kilometer
Zagazig
43 Kilometer
Ismailia
84 Kilometer
Kafr ad Dawwār
142 Kilometer
Aswan
684 Kilometer
Qinā
458 Kilometer

From Al Khānkah to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,208 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,119 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,540 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,507 Kilometer
Beijing
6,885 Kilometer
Karachi
2,916 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,204 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,935 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,597 Kilometer
Delhi
3,673 Kilometer
Moscow
2,854 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,670 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,777 Kilometer
Seoul
7,691 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,597 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,632 Kilometer
Lagos
3,440 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,247 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,687 Kilometer
New York City
8,509 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,638 Kilometer
Taipei
7,235 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,010 Kilometer
Lima
9,839 Kilometer
Cairo
19 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,894 Kilometer
London
3,440 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,015 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,816 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,098 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,996 Kilometer
Tehran
1,714 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,978 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,680 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,221 Kilometer
Lahore
3,442 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,475 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,103 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,350 Kilometer
Harbin
7,812 Kilometer

Places near Al Khānkah