Where is Wolmaransstad located?

What country is Wolmaransstad in?

South Africa

What country is Wolmaransstad in?

How far is it to Wolmaransstad?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Wolmaransstad

Wolmaransstad

Wolmaransstad is located in South Africa (Dr Kenneth Kaunda District Municipality, North-West) and time zone Africa/Johannesburg. Places nearby are Schweizer-Reneke, Bothaville and Bloemhof.

Latitude

-27.1974000°

Longitude

25.9831100°

Alternate names

  • Wolmaranstad
  • Wolmaransstad

Distance to the largest cities of South Africa

Cape Town
956 Kilometer
Durban
499 Kilometer
Johannesburg
198 Kilometer
Soweto
182 Kilometer
Pretoria
238 Kilometer
Port Elizabeth
740 Kilometer
Pietermaritzburg
442 Kilometer
Benoni
217 Kilometer
Tembisa
223 Kilometer
East London
658 Kilometer
Vereeniging
166 Kilometer
Bloemfontein
212 Kilometer
Boksburg
212 Kilometer
Welkom
105 Kilometer
Newcastle
322 Kilometer
Krugersdorp
188 Kilometer

From Wolmaransstad to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,982 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,798 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,323 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,246 Kilometer
Beijing
10,335 Kilometer
Karachi
6,607 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,507 Kilometer
Tianjin
10,319 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,909 Kilometer
Delhi
7,386 Kilometer
Moscow
9,172 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,922 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,611 Kilometer
Seoul
10,772 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,823 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,502 Kilometer
Lagos
4,119 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,868 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,428 Kilometer
New York City
10,945 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,934 Kilometer
Taipei
9,563 Kilometer
Kinshasa
2,657 Kilometer
Lima
8,408 Kilometer
Cairo
6,313 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,736 Kilometer
London
8,906 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,974 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,918 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,820 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,879 Kilometer
Tehran
7,211 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,042 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,910 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,473 Kilometer
Lahore
7,533 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,880 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,837 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,555 Kilometer
Harbin
11,369 Kilometer

Places near Wolmaransstad