Where is Nagpur located?

Nagpur is located in India (Nagpur Division, Maharashtra) and time zone Asia/Kolkata. Places nearby are Kāmthi, Kalmeshwar and Mohpa.

Nagpur (India)

Distances from Nagpur to the most important cities in India and the world.

How far is it to Nagpur?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Nagpur

What country is Nagpur in?

What country is Nagpur in?

Latitude

21.1463100°

Longitude

79.0849100°

Alternate names

  • 나그푸르
  • 那格浦尔
  • ナーグプル
  • ნაგპური
  • നാഗ്‌പൂർ
  • ನಾಗಪುರ
  • నాగపూర్
  • நாக்பூர்
  • ନାଗପୁର
  • નાગપુર
  • ਨਾਗਪੁਰ
  • নাগপুর
  • नागपूर
  • नागपुरम्
  • नागपुर
  • ناگپور
  • ناغبور
  • נאגפור
  • Наґпур
  • Нагпур
  • Ναγκπούρ
  • nakpur
  • nagupuru
  • nagpwr
  • naghbwr
  • nageupuleu
  • nagapuram
  • nagapura
  • nagapur
  • na ge pu er
  • Nāgpura
  • Nāgpur
  • Nágpur
  • Nankpour
  • Nagpuras
  • Nagpura
  • Nagpur
  • Nagpore
  • NAG
  • Ajni

Distance to the largest cities of India

Mumbai
546 Kilometer
Delhi
839 Kilometer
Bengaluru
907 Kilometer
Kolkata
758 Kilometer
Chennai
892 Kilometer
Ahmedabad
559 Kilometer
Hyderabad
417 Kilometer
Pune
508 Kilometer
Surat
500 Kilometer
Kanpur
594 Kilometer
Jaipur
688 Kilometer
Navi Mumbai
538 Kilometer
Lucknow
643 Kilometer
Indore
312 Kilometer
Kallakurichi
1,035 Kilometer
Patna
688 Kilometer

From Nagpur to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
3,566 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,568 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
12,592 Kilometer
Mumbai
546 Kilometer
Mexico City
14,258 Kilometer
Beijing
3,629 Kilometer
Karachi
1,049 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,634 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,742 Kilometer
Delhi
839 Kilometer
Moscow
5,049 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,803 Kilometer
Dhaka
949 Kilometer
Seoul
4,236 Kilometer
São Paulo
11,195 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,000 Kilometer
Lagos
6,267 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,740 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,106 Kilometer
New York City
12,435 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,781 Kilometer
Taipei
3,423 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,821 Kilometer
Lima
13,012 Kilometer
Cairo
3,951 Kilometer
Bogotá
12,388 Kilometer
London
7,163 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,385 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,256 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,082 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,395 Kilometer
Tehran
2,731 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,407 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,810 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,789 Kilometer
Lahore
1,206 Kilometer
Shenyang
4,212 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,437 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
10,916 Kilometer
Harbin
4,670 Kilometer
Tai’an
3,463 Kilometer
Suzhou
3,504 Kilometer
Shantou
3,020 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,896 Kilometer
Bengaluru
907 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,782 Kilometer
Santiago
13,400 Kilometer
Kolkata
758 Kilometer
Sydney
8,361 Kilometer
Yangon
1,447 Kilometer
Jinan
3,481 Kilometer
Chennai
892 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
3,144 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,357 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,618 Kilometer
Changchun
4,465 Kilometer
Dalian
3,923 Kilometer
Los Angeles
15,850 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,028 Kilometer
Kunming
1,939 Kilometer