Where is Agra located?

Agra is located in India (Āgra, Uttar Pradesh) and time zone Asia/Kolkata. Places nearby are Itimādpur, Tūndla and Kiraoli.

Agra (India)

Distances from Agra to the most important cities in India and the world.

How far is it to Agra?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Agra

What country is Agra in?

What country is Agra in?

Latitude

27.1833300°

Longitude

78.0166700°

Alternate names

  • 아그라
  • 阿格拉
  • アーグラー
  • アーグラ
  • ಆಗ್ರಾ
  • ஆக்ரா
  • আগ্রা
  • आगरा
  • آگرہ
  • אגרה
  • Аґра
  • Агра
  • Āgrā
  • Āgra
  • akra
  • agura
  • agra
  • ageula
  • agara
  • a ge la
  • Lungsod ng Agra
  • Agra - आगरा
  • Agra - agara
  • Agra
  • AGR

Distance to the largest cities of India

Mumbai
982 Kilometer
Delhi
173 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,564 Kilometer
Kolkata
971 Kilometer
Chennai
1,561 Kilometer
Ahmedabad
631 Kilometer
Hyderabad
1,078 Kilometer
Pune
1,009 Kilometer
Surat
778 Kilometer
Kanpur
203 Kilometer
Jaipur
181 Kilometer
Navi Mumbai
981 Kilometer
Lucknow
236 Kilometer
Nagpur
670 Kilometer
Indore
521 Kilometer
Kallakurichi
1,701 Kilometer

From Agra to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
3,504 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,210 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
12,856 Kilometer
Mumbai
982 Kilometer
Mexico City
14,197 Kilometer
Beijing
3,374 Kilometer
Karachi
917 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,398 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,854 Kilometer
Delhi
173 Kilometer
Moscow
4,508 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,929 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,062 Kilometer
Seoul
4,080 Kilometer
São Paulo
11,427 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,924 Kilometer
Lagos
6,390 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,338 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,022 Kilometer
New York City
12,253 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,895 Kilometer
Taipei
3,489 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,097 Kilometer
Lima
13,133 Kilometer
Cairo
3,755 Kilometer
Bogotá
12,419 Kilometer
London
6,800 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,298 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,119 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,773 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,305 Kilometer
Tehran
2,324 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,280 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,943 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,593 Kilometer
Lahore
564 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,973 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,389 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,152 Kilometer
Harbin
4,394 Kilometer
Tai’an
3,281 Kilometer
Suzhou
3,436 Kilometer
Shantou
3,124 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,328 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,564 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,248 Kilometer
Santiago
13,636 Kilometer
Kolkata
971 Kilometer
Sydney
8,910 Kilometer
Yangon
1,846 Kilometer
Jinan
3,288 Kilometer
Chennai
1,561 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,970 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,933 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,519 Kilometer
Changchun
4,207 Kilometer
Dalian
3,718 Kilometer
Los Angeles
15,719 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,227 Kilometer
Kunming
1,990 Kilometer