Where is Ahmedabad located?

Ahmedabad is located in India (Ahmadābād, Gujarat) and time zone Asia/Kolkata. Places nearby are Naroda, Sarkhej and Adalaj.

Ahmedabad (India)

Distances from Ahmedabad to the most important cities in India and the world.

How far is it to Ahmedabad?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ahmedabad

What country is Ahmedabad in?

What country is Ahmedabad in?

Latitude

23.0257900°

Longitude

72.5872700°

Alternate names

  • 아마다바드
  • 阿美達巴德
  • 艾哈迈达巴德
  • 艾哈迈德堡
  • アフマダーバード
  • აჰმადაბადი
  • အမယ်ဒါဘတ်မြို့
  • อัห์มดาบาด
  • അഹമ്മദാബാദ്
  • ಅಹ್ಮದಾಬಾದ್
  • అహ్మదాబాద్
  • அகமதாபாத்
  • ଅହମଦାବାଦ
  • અમદાવાદ
  • ਅਹਿਮਦਾਬਾਦ
  • আহমেদাবাদ
  • অমদাৱাদ
  • अहमदाबाद
  • अमदावाद
  • احمداباد
  • احمدآباد - هیندیستان
  • احمدآباد
  • احمد آباد
  • أحمد آباد
  • אחמדאבאד
  • Аҳмадобод
  • Ахмедабад
  • Ахмадабад шаары
  • Ахмадабад
  • Αχμενταμπάντ
  • xah mda bad
  • amadavada
  • amadaraada
  • amadabadeu
  • akamatapat
  • ai ha mai de bao
  • ai ha mai da ba de
  • ahmdabad - hyndystan
  • ahmdabad
  • ahmd abad
  • ahmadabadi
  • ahmadabad
  • ahimadabada
  • ahamedabada
  • ahamadabada
  • aham'madabad
  • afumadabado
  • a mei da ba de
  • Exmetabad
  • Amedebatum
  • Amdāvāda
  • Amdavada
  • Amadavad
  • Akhmedabad
  • Akhmadabad shaary
  • Akhmadabad
  • Ahmedabad - અમદાવાદ
  • Ahmedabad - amadavada
  • Ahmedabad
  • Ahmadābād
  • Ahmadábád
  • Ahmadobod
  • Ahmadabado
  • Ahmadabadas
  • Ahmadabad
  • Achmentampant
  • AMD

Distance to the largest cities of India

Mumbai
435 Kilometer
Delhi
722 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,176 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,263 Kilometer
Chennai
1,254 Kilometer
Hyderabad
778 Kilometer
Pune
506 Kilometer
Surat
202 Kilometer
Kanpur
727 Kilometer
Jaipur
499 Kilometer
Navi Mumbai
440 Kilometer
Lucknow
788 Kilometer
Nagpur
559 Kilometer
Indore
262 Kilometer
Kallakurichi
1,343 Kilometer
Patna
1,043 Kilometer

From Ahmedabad to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,012 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,013 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
12,246 Kilometer
Mumbai
435 Kilometer
Mexico City
13,743 Kilometer
Beijing
3,966 Kilometer
Karachi
490 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,983 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,253 Kilometer
Delhi
722 Kilometer
Moscow
4,559 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,319 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,428 Kilometer
Seoul
4,636 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,827 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,436 Kilometer
Lagos
5,828 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,226 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,546 Kilometer
New York City
11,888 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,293 Kilometer
Taipei
3,922 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,482 Kilometer
Lima
12,576 Kilometer
Cairo
3,396 Kilometer
Bogotá
11,907 Kilometer
London
6,607 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,811 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,655 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,524 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,827 Kilometer
Tehran
2,193 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,813 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,328 Kilometer
Xi’an
3,159 Kilometer
Lahore
949 Kilometer
Shenyang
4,561 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,889 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
10,550 Kilometer
Harbin
4,995 Kilometer
Tai’an
3,845 Kilometer
Suzhou
3,947 Kilometer
Shantou
3,530 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,455 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,176 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,284 Kilometer
Santiago
13,035 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,263 Kilometer
Sydney
8,873 Kilometer
Yangon
2,006 Kilometer
Jinan
3,857 Kilometer
Chennai
1,254 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
3,529 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,849 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,077 Kilometer
Changchun
4,802 Kilometer
Dalian
4,293 Kilometer
Los Angeles
15,315 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,541 Kilometer
Kunming
2,421 Kilometer