Where is Ludhiāna located?

Ludhiāna is located in India (Ludhiana, Punjab) and time zone Asia/Kolkata. Places nearby are Phillaur, Dorāha and Rāhon.

Ludhiāna (India)

Distances from Ludhiāna to the most important cities in India and the world.

How far is it to Ludhiāna?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ludhiāna

What country is Ludhiāna in?

What country is Ludhiāna in?

Latitude

30.9120400°

Longitude

75.8537900°

Alternate names

  • ルディヤーナー
  • ルディアーナ
  • லூதியானா
  • ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ
  • लुधियाना
  • Лудхияна
  • rudiyana
  • rudiana
  • lutiyana
  • ludhiyana
  • ludhi'ana
  • Ludkhijana
  • Ludhiāna
  • Ludhijana
  • Ludhiana
  • LUH

Distance to the largest cities of India

Mumbai
1,324 Kilometer
Delhi
272 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,978 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,358 Kilometer
Chennai
1,992 Kilometer
Ahmedabad
906 Kilometer
Hyderabad
1,503 Kilometer
Pune
1,373 Kilometer
Surat
1,096 Kilometer
Kanpur
607 Kilometer
Jaipur
439 Kilometer
Navi Mumbai
1,326 Kilometer
Lucknow
604 Kilometer
Nagpur
1,105 Kilometer
Indore
901 Kilometer
Kallakurichi
2,124 Kilometer

From Ludhiāna to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
3,649 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,913 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
12,933 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,324 Kilometer
Mexico City
14,055 Kilometer
Beijing
3,391 Kilometer
Karachi
971 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,428 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,112 Kilometer
Delhi
272 Kilometer
Moscow
4,102 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,193 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,408 Kilometer
Seoul
4,155 Kilometer
São Paulo
11,485 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,073 Kilometer
Lagos
6,391 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,778 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,134 Kilometer
New York City
12,037 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,154 Kilometer
Taipei
3,711 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,203 Kilometer
Lima
13,112 Kilometer
Cairo
3,570 Kilometer
Bogotá
12,339 Kilometer
London
6,487 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,461 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,257 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,530 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,436 Kilometer
Tehran
2,024 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,419 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,209 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,671 Kilometer
Lahore
140 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,990 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,545 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,213 Kilometer
Harbin
4,379 Kilometer
Tai’an
3,352 Kilometer
Suzhou
3,580 Kilometer
Shantou
3,373 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,730 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,978 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
4,844 Kilometer
Santiago
13,693 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,358 Kilometer
Sydney
9,334 Kilometer
Yangon
2,246 Kilometer
Jinan
3,352 Kilometer
Chennai
1,992 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
3,053 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,366 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,429 Kilometer
Changchun
4,207 Kilometer
Dalian
3,764 Kilometer
Los Angeles
15,532 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,588 Kilometer
Kunming
2,244 Kilometer