Where is Bhopāl located?

Bhopāl is located in India (Madhya Pradesh) and time zone Asia/Kolkata. Places nearby are Mandideep, Sehore and Raisen.

Bhopāl (India)

Distances from Bhopāl to the most important cities in India and the world.

How far is it to Bhopāl?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bhopāl

What country is Bhopāl in?

What country is Bhopāl in?

Latitude

23.2546900°

Longitude

77.4028900°

Alternate names

  • 보팔
  • 博帕尔
  • ボーパール
  • ボパール
  • ბჰოპალი
  • ഭോപ്പാൽ
  • ಭೊಪಾಲ್
  • భోపాల్
  • போபால்
  • ଭୋପାଳ
  • ભોપાલ
  • ਭੋਪਾਲ
  • ভোপাল
  • भोपाळ
  • भोपाल
  • بہوپال
  • بھوپال
  • بوپال
  • بوبال
  • בופאל
  • Бхопал
  • Бхапал
  • Бопал
  • Μποπάλ
  • popal
  • bwpal
  • bwbal
  • boparu
  • bopal
  • bo pa er
  • bhopala
  • bhopal
  • Bópal
  • Bopal
  • Bkhopal
  • Bkhapal
  • Bhópál
  • Bhopāla
  • Bhopāl
  • Bhopál
  • Bhopalo
  • Bhopalas
  • Bhopala
  • Bhopal
  • Bhojpal
  • BHO

Distance to the largest cities of India

Mumbai
585 Kilometer
Delhi
594 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,131 Kilometer
Kolkata
880 Kilometer
Chennai
1,142 Kilometer
Ahmedabad
386 Kilometer
Hyderabad
651 Kilometer
Pune
593 Kilometer
Surat
430 Kilometer
Kanpur
425 Kilometer
Jaipur
423 Kilometer
Navi Mumbai
582 Kilometer
Lucknow
485 Kilometer
Nagpur
268 Kilometer
Indore
139 Kilometer
Kallakurichi
1,273 Kilometer

From Bhopāl to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
3,632 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,341 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
12,590 Kilometer
Mumbai
585 Kilometer
Mexico City
14,129 Kilometer
Beijing
3,618 Kilometer
Karachi
850 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,630 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,868 Kilometer
Delhi
594 Kilometer
Moscow
4,786 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,934 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,042 Kilometer
Seoul
4,267 Kilometer
São Paulo
11,179 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,057 Kilometer
Lagos
6,202 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,007 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,167 Kilometer
New York City
12,264 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,908 Kilometer
Taipei
3,536 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,820 Kilometer
Lima
12,950 Kilometer
Cairo
3,767 Kilometer
Bogotá
12,291 Kilometer
London
6,937 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,433 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,284 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,864 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,449 Kilometer
Tehran
2,489 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,440 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,944 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,797 Kilometer
Lahore
945 Kilometer
Shenyang
4,209 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,507 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
10,902 Kilometer
Harbin
4,652 Kilometer
Tai’an
3,481 Kilometer
Suzhou
3,567 Kilometer
Shantou
3,145 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,123 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,131 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,520 Kilometer
Santiago
13,387 Kilometer
Kolkata
880 Kilometer
Sydney
8,622 Kilometer
Yangon
1,660 Kilometer
Jinan
3,494 Kilometer
Chennai
1,142 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
3,164 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,622 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,460 Kilometer
Changchun
4,455 Kilometer
Dalian
3,933 Kilometer
Los Angeles
15,697 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,159 Kilometer
Kunming
2,035 Kilometer