Where is Nashik located?

Nashik is located in India (Nashik Division, Maharashtra) and time zone Asia/Kolkata. Places nearby are Deolāli, Ozar and Trimbak.

Nashik (India)

Distances from Nashik to the most important cities in India and the world.

How far is it to Nashik?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Nashik

What country is Nashik in?

What country is Nashik in?

Latitude

19.9972700°

Longitude

73.7909600°

Alternate names

  • 나시크
  • 纳西克
  • ナーシク
  • ნაშიკი
  • ನಾಸಿಕ್
  • నాసిక్
  • நாசிக்
  • ନାଶିକ
  • નાસિક
  • ਨਾਸ਼ਿਕ
  • নাশিক
  • नासिक
  • नाशीक
  • नाशिक
  • ناشک
  • ناسیک
  • ناسک
  • Нашік
  • Нашик
  • Насик
  • nasyk
  • nask
  • nasikeu
  • nasika
  • nasik
  • nashk
  • nashiku
  • nacik
  • na xi ke
  • Nászik
  • Našikas
  • Naszik
  • Nasiko
  • Nasikas
  • Nasik
  • Nashik
  • ISK

Distance to the largest cities of India

Mumbai
125 Kilometer
Delhi
991 Kilometer
Bengaluru
831 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,199 Kilometer
Chennai
920 Kilometer
Ahmedabad
347 Kilometer
Hyderabad
471 Kilometer
Pune
163 Kilometer
Surat
153 Kilometer
Kanpur
884 Kilometer
Jaipur
778 Kilometer
Navi Mumbai
123 Kilometer
Lucknow
944 Kilometer
Nagpur
442 Kilometer
Indore
341 Kilometer
Kallakurichi
999 Kilometer

From Nashik to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,008 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,268 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
12,161 Kilometer
Mumbai
125 Kilometer
Mexico City
13,834 Kilometer
Beijing
4,051 Kilometer
Karachi
762 Kilometer
Tianjin
4,060 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,175 Kilometer
Delhi
991 Kilometer
Moscow
4,883 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,234 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,391 Kilometer
Seoul
4,673 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,759 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,441 Kilometer
Lagos
5,825 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,912 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,547 Kilometer
New York City
12,041 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,214 Kilometer
Taipei
3,859 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,389 Kilometer
Lima
12,570 Kilometer
Cairo
3,579 Kilometer
Bogotá
11,950 Kilometer
London
6,854 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,825 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,691 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,772 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,836 Kilometer
Tehran
2,487 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,843 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,240 Kilometer
Xi’an
3,219 Kilometer
Lahore
1,272 Kilometer
Shenyang
4,639 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,879 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
10,481 Kilometer
Harbin
5,090 Kilometer
Tai’an
3,897 Kilometer
Suzhou
3,946 Kilometer
Shantou
3,454 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,244 Kilometer
Bengaluru
831 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,604 Kilometer
Santiago
12,965 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,199 Kilometer
Sydney
8,571 Kilometer
Yangon
1,823 Kilometer
Jinan
3,913 Kilometer
Chennai
920 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
3,578 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,536 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,226 Kilometer
Changchun
4,888 Kilometer
Dalian
4,354 Kilometer
Los Angeles
15,440 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,466 Kilometer
Kunming
2,380 Kilometer