Where is Lucknow located?

Lucknow is located in India (Lucknow District, Uttar Pradesh) and time zone Asia/Kolkata. Places nearby are Kākori, Goshāīnganj and Malīhābād.

Lucknow (India)

Distances from Lucknow to the most important cities in India and the world.

How far is it to Lucknow?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Lucknow

What country is Lucknow in?

What country is Lucknow in?

Latitude

26.8392800°

Longitude

80.9231300°

Alternate names

  • 러크나우
  • 勒克瑙
  • ラクナウー
  • ラクナウ
  • ლაქნაუ
  • ลัคเนา
  • ലഖ്‌നൗ
  • ಲಕ್ನೋ
  • లక్నో
  • இலக்னோ
  • ଲକ୍ଷ୍ନୌ
  • લખનૌ
  • ਲਖਨਊ
  • লখনৌ
  • লক্ষ্ণৌ
  • लखनौ
  • लखनऊ
  • لکھنؤ
  • لکهنو
  • لکناو
  • لكهنو
  • لكهنؤ
  • לאקנאו
  • Лакхнау шаары
  • Лакхнау
  • Лакнау
  • Λάκναου
  • rakunau
  • lknaw
  • lkhnw
  • leokeunau
  • lei ke nao
  • laksnau
  • lakno
  • laknau
  • lakhanau
  • lakhana'u
  • lakh nea
  • ilakno
  • Luknow
  • Lucknow City
  • Lucknow
  • Laknaŭo
  • Laknaú
  • Laknava
  • Laknauo
  • Laknau
  • Laknaou
  • Lakkhnau shaary
  • Lakkhnau
  • Lakhnau
  • LKO

Distance to the largest cities of India

Mumbai
1,069 Kilometer
Delhi
356 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,548 Kilometer
Kolkata
759 Kilometer
Chennai
1,514 Kilometer
Ahmedabad
788 Kilometer
Hyderabad
1,059 Kilometer
Pune
1,076 Kilometer
Surat
897 Kilometer
Kanpur
62 Kilometer
Jaipur
411 Kilometer
Navi Mumbai
1,066 Kilometer
Nagpur
643 Kilometer
Indore
609 Kilometer
Kallakurichi
1,669 Kilometer
Patna
364 Kilometer

From Lucknow to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
3,278 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,441 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,034 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,069 Kilometer
Mexico City
14,427 Kilometer
Beijing
3,181 Kilometer
Karachi
1,134 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,200 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,618 Kilometer
Delhi
356 Kilometer
Moscow
4,703 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,693 Kilometer
Dhaka
833 Kilometer
Seoul
3,869 Kilometer
São Paulo
11,613 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,699 Kilometer
Lagos
6,595 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,186 Kilometer
Tokyo
4,801 Kilometer
New York City
12,488 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,659 Kilometer
Taipei
3,255 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,269 Kilometer
Lima
13,340 Kilometer
Cairo
3,990 Kilometer
Bogotá
12,639 Kilometer
London
7,029 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,072 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,899 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,008 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,082 Kilometer
Tehran
2,553 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,059 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,707 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,384 Kilometer
Lahore
739 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,778 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,162 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,337 Kilometer
Harbin
4,208 Kilometer
Tai’an
3,073 Kilometer
Suzhou
3,212 Kilometer
Shantou
2,889 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,127 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,548 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,445 Kilometer
Santiago
13,821 Kilometer
Kolkata
759 Kilometer
Sydney
8,730 Kilometer
Yangon
1,644 Kilometer
Jinan
3,082 Kilometer
Chennai
1,514 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,759 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,765 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,746 Kilometer
Changchun
4,016 Kilometer
Dalian
3,515 Kilometer
Los Angeles
15,953 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,003 Kilometer
Kunming
1,755 Kilometer