Where is Surat located?

Surat is located in India (Sūrat, Gujarat) and time zone Asia/Kolkata. Places nearby are Utrān, Amroli and Sachīn.

Surat (India)

Distances from Surat to the most important cities in India and the world.

How far is it to Surat?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Surat

What country is Surat in?

What country is Surat in?

Latitude

21.1959400°

Longitude

72.8302300°

Alternate names

  • 苏拉特
  • スーラト
  • સુરત
  • সুরাত
  • सुरत
  • Сурат
  • surato
  • surata
  • su la te
  • Sūrat
  • Surate
  • Suratas
  • Surat
  • STV

Distance to the largest cities of India

Mumbai
234 Kilometer
Delhi
893 Kilometer
Bengaluru
982 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,252 Kilometer
Chennai
1,073 Kilometer
Ahmedabad
202 Kilometer
Hyderabad
615 Kilometer
Pune
306 Kilometer
Kanpur
835 Kilometer
Jaipur
673 Kilometer
Navi Mumbai
238 Kilometer
Lucknow
897 Kilometer
Nagpur
500 Kilometer
Indore
293 Kilometer
Kallakurichi
1,151 Kilometer
Patna
1,097 Kilometer

From Surat to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,044 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,132 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
12,160 Kilometer
Mumbai
234 Kilometer
Mexico City
13,758 Kilometer
Beijing
4,048 Kilometer
Karachi
616 Kilometer
Tianjin
4,060 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,240 Kilometer
Delhi
893 Kilometer
Moscow
4,731 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,302 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,433 Kilometer
Seoul
4,691 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,750 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,472 Kilometer
Lagos
5,787 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,062 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,581 Kilometer
New York City
11,941 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,280 Kilometer
Taipei
3,919 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,390 Kilometer
Lima
12,534 Kilometer
Cairo
3,466 Kilometer
Bogotá
11,894 Kilometer
London
6,722 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,851 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,707 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,638 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,865 Kilometer
Tehran
2,340 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,862 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,310 Kilometer
Xi’an
3,226 Kilometer
Lahore
1,146 Kilometer
Shenyang
4,639 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,917 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
10,472 Kilometer
Harbin
5,083 Kilometer
Tai’an
3,908 Kilometer
Suzhou
3,980 Kilometer
Shantou
3,519 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,360 Kilometer
Bengaluru
982 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,453 Kilometer
Santiago
12,957 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,252 Kilometer
Sydney
8,718 Kilometer
Yangon
1,928 Kilometer
Jinan
3,922 Kilometer
Chennai
1,073 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
3,590 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,685 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,124 Kilometer
Changchun
4,885 Kilometer
Dalian
4,361 Kilometer
Los Angeles
15,351 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,525 Kilometer
Kunming
2,428 Kilometer