Where is Hyderabad located?

Hyderabad is located in India (Hyderābād, Telangana) and time zone Asia/Kolkata. Places nearby are Gaddi Annaram, Uppal Kalan and Bālāpur.

Hyderabad (India)

Distances from Hyderabad to the most important cities in India and the world.

How far is it to Hyderabad?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Hyderabad

What country is Hyderabad in?

What country is Hyderabad in?

Latitude

17.3840500°

Longitude

78.4563600°

Alternate names

  • 海得拉巴
  • ハイデラバード
  • హైదరాబాదు
  • ஹைதராபாத்
  • হায়দ্রাবাদ
  • হায়দরাবাদ এম. কর্পোরেশন
  • हैदराबाद
  • حیدرآباد
  • حیدر آباد دکن
  • حیدر آباد
  • Хајдерабад
  • Хайдарабад
  • hydrabad
  • hydr abad dkn
  • hydr abad
  • hayadrabada
  • hayadarabada ema. karporesana
  • haitarapat
  • haiderabado
  • haidarabadu
  • haidarabada
  • hai de la ba
  • Khajderabad
  • Khajdarabad
  • Hyderābād
  • Hyderabad-Deccan
  • Hyderabad
  • Hajdarábád
  • Hajdarabad
  • Haiderabad
  • Haidarabadas
  • HYD
  • Bhaganagar

Distance to the largest cities of India

Mumbai
483 Kilometer
Delhi
1,243 Kilometer
Bengaluru
490 Kilometer
Kolkata
976 Kilometer
Chennai
495 Kilometer
Ahmedabad
778 Kilometer
Pune
389 Kilometer
Surat
615 Kilometer
Kanpur
1,010 Kilometer
Jaipur
1,070 Kilometer
Navi Mumbai
472 Kilometer
Lucknow
1,059 Kilometer
Nagpur
417 Kilometer
Indore
623 Kilometer
Kallakurichi
623 Kilometer
Patna
1,049 Kilometer

From Hyderabad to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
3,762 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,737 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
12,351 Kilometer
Mumbai
483 Kilometer
Mexico City
14,209 Kilometer
Beijing
3,918 Kilometer
Karachi
1,231 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,915 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,854 Kilometer
Delhi
1,243 Kilometer
Moscow
5,337 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,905 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,183 Kilometer
Seoul
4,472 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,974 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,212 Kilometer
Lagos
6,124 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,449 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,297 Kilometer
New York City
12,464 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,891 Kilometer
Taipei
3,548 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,588 Kilometer
Lima
12,853 Kilometer
Cairo
4,026 Kilometer
Bogotá
12,284 Kilometer
London
7,322 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,617 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,516 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,241 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,607 Kilometer
Tehran
2,955 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,657 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,908 Kilometer
Xi’an
3,064 Kilometer
Lahore
1,593 Kilometer
Shenyang
4,489 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,626 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
10,693 Kilometer
Harbin
4,960 Kilometer
Tai’an
3,721 Kilometer
Suzhou
3,703 Kilometer
Shantou
3,131 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,808 Kilometer
Bengaluru
490 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,062 Kilometer
Santiago
13,174 Kilometer
Kolkata
976 Kilometer
Sydney
8,103 Kilometer
Yangon
1,417 Kilometer
Jinan
3,743 Kilometer
Chennai
495 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
3,403 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,073 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,663 Kilometer
Changchun
4,749 Kilometer
Dalian
4,186 Kilometer
Los Angeles
15,842 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,201 Kilometer
Kunming
2,116 Kilometer