Where is Navi Mumbai located?

Navi Mumbai is located in India (Thane, Maharashtra) and time zone Asia/Kolkata. Places nearby are Artist Village, Panvel and Kālundri.

Navi Mumbai (India)

Distances from Navi Mumbai to the most important cities in India and the world.

How far is it to Navi Mumbai?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Navi Mumbai

What country is Navi Mumbai in?

What country is Navi Mumbai in?

Latitude

19.0368100°

Longitude

73.0158200°

Alternate names

  • 나비뭄바이
  • 新孟買
  • ナビムンバイ
  • നവി മുംബൈ
  • ನವೀ ಮುಂಬಯಿ
  • நவி மும்பை
  • ନବି ମୁମ୍ବାଇ
  • નવી મુંબઈ
  • নৱি মুম্বাই
  • নাওয়ি মুম্বাই
  • नवी मुंबई
  • नवि मुम्बई
  • نوی ممبئی
  • ناوي مومبای
  • بمبئی نو
  • נבי מומבאי
  • Нави Мумбај
  • Нави Мумбаи
  • xin meng mai
  • nwy mmbyy
  • nawy mwmbay
  • navi mumpai
  • navi mumbayi
  • navi mumbai
  • navi mumba'i
  • narai mumba'i
  • nabimunbai
  • nabimumbai
  • nabi mumba'i
  • na'oyi mumba'i
  • bmbyy nw
  • Novmumbajo
  • Nova Bombaim
  • Navi Mumbaj
  • Navi Mumbai
  • Navi Moembaai
  • Marathi Maharashtra

Distance to the largest cities of India

Mumbai
11 Kilometer
Delhi
1,110 Kilometer
Bengaluru
761 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,288 Kilometer
Chennai
875 Kilometer
Ahmedabad
440 Kilometer
Hyderabad
472 Kilometer
Pune
88 Kilometer
Surat
238 Kilometer
Kanpur
1,006 Kilometer
Jaipur
895 Kilometer
Lucknow
1,066 Kilometer
Nagpur
538 Kilometer
Indore
463 Kilometer
Kallakurichi
933 Kilometer
Patna
1,208 Kilometer

From Navi Mumbai to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,101 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,275 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
12,055 Kilometer
Mumbai
11 Kilometer
Mexico City
13,772 Kilometer
Beijing
4,161 Kilometer
Karachi
801 Kilometer
Tianjin
4,168 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,250 Kilometer
Delhi
1,110 Kilometer
Moscow
4,933 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,307 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,483 Kilometer
Seoul
4,774 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,657 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,536 Kilometer
Lagos
5,739 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,878 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,640 Kilometer
New York City
12,001 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,288 Kilometer
Taipei
3,937 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,283 Kilometer
Lima
12,481 Kilometer
Cairo
3,555 Kilometer
Bogotá
11,874 Kilometer
London
6,855 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,922 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,794 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,778 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,931 Kilometer
Tehran
2,518 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,945 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,312 Kilometer
Xi’an
3,325 Kilometer
Lahore
1,381 Kilometer
Shenyang
4,747 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,970 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
10,378 Kilometer
Harbin
5,200 Kilometer
Tai’an
4,001 Kilometer
Suzhou
4,038 Kilometer
Shantou
3,528 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,274 Kilometer
Bengaluru
761 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,649 Kilometer
Santiago
12,862 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,288 Kilometer
Sydney
8,544 Kilometer
Yangon
1,867 Kilometer
Jinan
4,018 Kilometer
Chennai
875 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
3,682 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,499 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,193 Kilometer
Changchun
4,998 Kilometer
Dalian
4,460 Kilometer
Los Angeles
15,390 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,548 Kilometer
Kunming
2,466 Kilometer