Where is Kanpur located?

Kanpur is located in India (Kānpur, Uttar Pradesh) and time zone Asia/Kolkata. Places nearby are Nawābganj, Unnāo and Bithūr.

Kanpur (India)

Distances from Kanpur to the most important cities in India and the world.

How far is it to Kanpur?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kanpur

What country is Kanpur in?

What country is Kanpur in?

Latitude

26.4652300°

Longitude

80.3497500°

Alternate names

  • カーンプル
  • கான்பூர்
  • কানপুর
  • कानपूर
  • कानपुर
  • קאנפור
  • Канпур
  • kanpuru
  • kanpur
  • kanapura
  • Kānpwr
  • Kānpur
  • Kanpwr
  • Kanpuras
  • Kanpur
  • KNU
  • Cawnpore

Distance to the largest cities of India

Mumbai
1,009 Kilometer
Delhi
347 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,501 Kilometer
Kolkata
772 Kilometer
Chennai
1,472 Kilometer
Ahmedabad
727 Kilometer
Hyderabad
1,010 Kilometer
Pune
1,017 Kilometer
Surat
835 Kilometer
Jaipur
368 Kilometer
Navi Mumbai
1,006 Kilometer
Lucknow
62 Kilometer
Nagpur
594 Kilometer
Indore
548 Kilometer
Kallakurichi
1,624 Kilometer
Patna
395 Kilometer

From Kanpur to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
3,330 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,412 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
12,973 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,009 Kilometer
Mexico City
14,379 Kilometer
Beijing
3,241 Kilometer
Karachi
1,082 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,260 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,658 Kilometer
Delhi
347 Kilometer
Moscow
4,697 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,732 Kilometer
Dhaka
860 Kilometer
Seoul
3,925 Kilometer
São Paulo
11,553 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,751 Kilometer
Lagos
6,538 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,173 Kilometer
Tokyo
4,855 Kilometer
New York City
12,448 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,699 Kilometer
Taipei
3,298 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,208 Kilometer
Lima
13,284 Kilometer
Cairo
3,948 Kilometer
Bogotá
12,586 Kilometer
London
7,003 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,124 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,953 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,974 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,135 Kilometer
Tehran
2,527 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,113 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,745 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,442 Kilometer
Lahore
738 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,837 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,213 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,276 Kilometer
Harbin
4,268 Kilometer
Tai’an
3,130 Kilometer
Suzhou
3,263 Kilometer
Shantou
2,929 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,134 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,501 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,439 Kilometer
Santiago
13,761 Kilometer
Kolkata
772 Kilometer
Sydney
8,728 Kilometer
Yangon
1,652 Kilometer
Jinan
3,139 Kilometer
Chennai
1,472 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,816 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,759 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,697 Kilometer
Changchun
4,076 Kilometer
Dalian
3,573 Kilometer
Los Angeles
15,909 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,025 Kilometer
Kunming
1,796 Kilometer