Where is Vadodara located?

Vadodara is located in India (Gujarat) and time zone Asia/Kolkata. Places nearby are Padra, Vāghodia and Dabhoi.

Vadodara (India)

Distances from Vadodara to the most important cities in India and the world.

How far is it to Vadodara?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Vadodara

What country is Vadodara in?

What country is Vadodara in?

Latitude

22.2994100°

Longitude

73.2081200°

Alternate names

  • 바도다라
  • 巴罗达
  • ヴァドーダラー
  • ヴァドダラ
  • ვადოდარა
  • വഡോദര
  • ವಡೋದರಾ
  • వడోదర
  • வடோதரா
  • ବଡ଼ୋଦରା
  • વડોદરા
  • ਵਡੋਦਰਾ
  • ৱডোদরা
  • বড়োদরা
  • वदोदरा
  • वडोदरा
  • बड़ोदरा
  • وڈودرا
  • ودودره
  • واڈوڈارا
  • وادودارا
  • فادودارا
  • Վադոդարա
  • Вадодара
  • Вaдодaрa
  • wdwdrh
  • wadwdara
  • vu~adodara
  • vatotara
  • vadodara
  • vadeadara
  • radodara
  • fadwdara
  • barodara
  • badodala
  • ba luo da
  • Vapadedara
  • Vadodara
  • Baroda
  • BDQ

Distance to the largest cities of India

Mumbai
356 Kilometer
Delhi
769 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,084 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,213 Kilometer
Chennai
1,160 Kilometer
Ahmedabad
94 Kilometer
Hyderabad
685 Kilometer
Pune
419 Kilometer
Surat
125 Kilometer
Kanpur
732 Kilometer
Jaipur
549 Kilometer
Navi Mumbai
359 Kilometer
Lucknow
794 Kilometer
Nagpur
487 Kilometer
Indore
215 Kilometer
Kallakurichi
1,250 Kilometer

From Vadodara to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
3,983 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,096 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
12,248 Kilometer
Mumbai
356 Kilometer
Mexico City
13,790 Kilometer
Beijing
3,961 Kilometer
Karachi
570 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,976 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,205 Kilometer
Delhi
769 Kilometer
Moscow
4,653 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,269 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,385 Kilometer
Seoul
4,618 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,833 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,409 Kilometer
Lagos
5,851 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,133 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,519 Kilometer
New York City
11,950 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,244 Kilometer
Taipei
3,878 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,480 Kilometer
Lima
12,599 Kilometer
Cairo
3,464 Kilometer
Bogotá
11,943 Kilometer
London
6,689 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,785 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,635 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,605 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,800 Kilometer
Tehran
2,282 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,791 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,277 Kilometer
Xi’an
3,146 Kilometer
Lahore
1,023 Kilometer
Shenyang
4,554 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,858 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
10,556 Kilometer
Harbin
4,993 Kilometer
Tai’an
3,831 Kilometer
Suzhou
3,918 Kilometer
Shantou
3,483 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,377 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,084 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,378 Kilometer
Santiago
13,041 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,213 Kilometer
Sydney
8,781 Kilometer
Yangon
1,933 Kilometer
Jinan
3,843 Kilometer
Chennai
1,160 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
3,514 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,757 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,135 Kilometer
Changchun
4,798 Kilometer
Dalian
4,281 Kilometer
Los Angeles
15,371 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,490 Kilometer
Kunming
2,380 Kilometer