Where is Patna located?

Patna is located in India (Bihar) and time zone Asia/Kolkata. Places nearby are Khagaul, Dinapore and Hājīpur.

Patna (India)

Distances from Patna to the most important cities in India and the world.

How far is it to Patna?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Patna

What country is Patna in?

What country is Patna in?

Latitude

25.5940800°

Longitude

85.1356300°

Alternate names

  • 파트나
  • 巴特那
  • パトナー
  • パトナ
  • პატნა
  • ปัฏนา
  • പട്ന
  • ಪಟ್ನಾ
  • పాట్నా
  • பாட்னா
  • பட்னா
  • ପାଟଣା
  • પટના
  • ਪਟਨਾ
  • পাটনা
  • पाट्ना
  • पाटणा
  • पटना
  • پټنا
  • پٹنہ
  • پتنه
  • باتنا
  • פטנה
  • Պատնա
  • Патна
  • Πάτνα
  • ʿAẓīmābād
  • ptnh
  • patona
  • patna
  • pateuna
  • patana
  • pat na
  • batna
  • ba te na
  • Patnao
  • Patna New City
  • Patna
  • PAT
  • New Patna
  • 'Azimabad

Distance to the largest cities of India

Mumbai
1,215 Kilometer
Delhi
716 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,514 Kilometer
Kolkata
422 Kilometer
Chennai
1,430 Kilometer
Ahmedabad
1,043 Kilometer
Hyderabad
1,049 Kilometer
Pune
1,192 Kilometer
Surat
1,097 Kilometer
Kanpur
395 Kilometer
Jaipur
762 Kilometer
Navi Mumbai
1,208 Kilometer
Lucknow
364 Kilometer
Nagpur
688 Kilometer
Indore
809 Kilometer
Kallakurichi
1,603 Kilometer

From Patna to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,971 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,804 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,254 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,215 Kilometer
Mexico City
14,757 Kilometer
Beijing
2,955 Kilometer
Karachi
1,452 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,965 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,266 Kilometer
Delhi
716 Kilometer
Moscow
5,046 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,339 Kilometer
Dhaka
470 Kilometer
Seoul
3,597 Kilometer
São Paulo
11,847 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,394 Kilometer
Lagos
6,870 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,906 Kilometer
Tokyo
4,504 Kilometer
New York City
12,840 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,307 Kilometer
Taipei
2,912 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,483 Kilometer
Lima
13,618 Kilometer
Cairo
4,339 Kilometer
Bogotá
12,945 Kilometer
London
7,393 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,768 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,614 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,368 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,784 Kilometer
Tehran
2,917 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,771 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,352 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,129 Kilometer
Lahore
1,084 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,544 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,849 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,569 Kilometer
Harbin
3,993 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,811 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,905 Kilometer
Shantou
2,538 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,791 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,514 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,789 Kilometer
Santiago
14,054 Kilometer
Kolkata
422 Kilometer
Sydney
8,410 Kilometer
Yangon
1,308 Kilometer
Jinan
2,825 Kilometer
Chennai
1,430 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,494 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,459 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,075 Kilometer
Changchun
3,792 Kilometer
Dalian
3,265 Kilometer
Los Angeles
16,297 Kilometer
Chattogram
644 Kilometer
Kunming
1,408 Kilometer