Where is Yangshuo located?

Yangshuo is located in China (Guangxi) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Guilin, Luorong and Babu.

Yangshuo (China)

Distances from Yangshuo to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Yangshuo?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Yangshuo

What country is Yangshuo in?

What country is Yangshuo in?

Latitude

24.7808100°

Longitude

110.4896700°

Alternate names

  • 阳朔
  • Яншо
  • yang shuo
  • Yangso-hsien
  • Yangso
  • Yang-shuo-hsien
  • Yang-shuo-chen
  • Jansho

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,128 Kilometer
Beijing
1,730 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,668 Kilometer
Guangzhou
287 Kilometer
Shenzhen
377 Kilometer
Wuhan
706 Kilometer
Dongguan
325 Kilometer
Chongqing
613 Kilometer
Chengdu
827 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,040 Kilometer
Nanchong
750 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,050 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,139 Kilometer
Hangzhou
983 Kilometer
Harbin
2,644 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,362 Kilometer

From Yangshuo to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,128 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,763 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,006 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,073 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,780 Kilometer
Beijing
1,730 Kilometer
Karachi
3,478 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,668 Kilometer
Guangzhou
287 Kilometer
Delhi
2,695 Kilometer
Moscow
6,752 Kilometer
Shenzhen
377 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,611 Kilometer
Seoul
1,928 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,648 Kilometer
Wuhan
706 Kilometer
Lagos
8,802 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,422 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,626 Kilometer
New York City
14,863 Kilometer
Dongguan
325 Kilometer
Taipei
884 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,260 Kilometer
Lima
15,539 Kilometer
Cairo
6,366 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,931 Kilometer
London
9,325 Kilometer
Chongqing
613 Kilometer
Chengdu
827 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,370 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,040 Kilometer
Tehran
4,876 Kilometer
Nanchong
750 Kilometer
Hong Kong
403 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,050 Kilometer
Lahore
2,986 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,139 Kilometer
Hangzhou
983 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,366 Kilometer
Harbin
2,644 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,362 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,081 Kilometer
Shantou
522 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,452 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,935 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,490 Kilometer
Santiago
15,844 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,787 Kilometer
Sydney
7,227 Kilometer
Yangon
1,444 Kilometer
Jinan
1,407 Kilometer
Chennai
2,738 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,126 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,417 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,101 Kilometer
Changchun
2,413 Kilometer
Dalian
1,791 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,327 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,517 Kilometer
Kunming
622 Kilometer