Where is Ducheng located?

What country is Ducheng in?

China

What country is Ducheng in?

How far is it to Ducheng?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ducheng

Ducheng

Ducheng is located in China (Guangdong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Wuzhou, Yunfu and Jinji.

Latitude

23.2421200°

Longitude

111.5284000°

Alternate names

  • 都城镇
  • 都城
  • dou cheng zhen
  • dou cheng
  • Yunan
  • Tu-ch’eng-hsü
  • Tu-ch’eng
  • Tu-ch'eng-hsu
  • Tu-ch'eng
  • Ducheng Zhen
  • Ducheng
  • Dosing

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,184 Kilometer
Beijing
1,874 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,806 Kilometer
Guangzhou
138 Kilometer
Shenzhen
217 Kilometer
Wuhan
837 Kilometer
Dongguan
179 Kilometer
Chongqing
801 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,012 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,130 Kilometer
Nanchong
938 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,230 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,252 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,039 Kilometer
Harbin
2,756 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,492 Kilometer

From Ducheng to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,184 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,009 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,125 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,858 Kilometer
Beijing
1,874 Kilometer
Karachi
3,560 Kilometer
İstanbul
6,889 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,806 Kilometer
Guangzhou
138 Kilometer
Delhi
2,808 Kilometer
Moscow
6,910 Kilometer
Shenzhen
217 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,690 Kilometer
Seoul
2,003 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,660 Kilometer
Wuhan
837 Kilometer
Lagos
8,846 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,262 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,636 Kilometer
New York City
14,967 Kilometer
Dongguan
179 Kilometer
Taipei
825 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,273 Kilometer
Lima
15,576 Kilometer
Cairo
6,466 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,990 Kilometer
London
9,458 Kilometer
Chongqing
801 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,012 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,484 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,130 Kilometer
Tehran
5,000 Kilometer
Nanchong
938 Kilometer
Hong Kong
235 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,230 Kilometer
Lahore
3,112 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,252 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,039 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,379 Kilometer
Harbin
2,756 Kilometer

Places near Ducheng