Where is Wuzhou located?

Wuzhou is located in China (Guangxi) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Ducheng, Nanfeng and Jinji.

Wuzhou (China)

Distances from Wuzhou to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Wuzhou?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Wuzhou

What country is Wuzhou in?

What country is Wuzhou in?

Latitude

23.4833300°

Longitude

111.3166700°

Alternate names

  • 우저우 시
  • 梧州市
  • 梧州
  • ووژوو
  • ووژوؤ
  • واژو
  • Учжоу
  • Вуџоу
  • Ǹg-chû-sṳ
  • wwzhww
  • wu zhou shi
  • wu zhou
  • wazhw
  • ujeou si
  • Wuzhou
  • Wuchow
  • Wu-čou
  • Wu-cou
  • Wu-chou-shih
  • Wu-chou
  • WUZ
  • Vudzou
  • Uchzhou
  • Ts’ang-wu-hsien
  • Ts’ang-wu
  • Ts'ang-wu-hsien
  • Ts'ang-wu
  • Ngù-ciŭ
  • Ngô͘-chiu-chhī
  • Ngô Châu
  • Ngu-ciu
  • Ngouzcouh
  • Ngo-chiu-chhi
  • Ngo Chau
  • Ng-chu-su

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,176 Kilometer
Beijing
1,852 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,785 Kilometer
Guangzhou
160 Kilometer
Shenzhen
243 Kilometer
Wuhan
816 Kilometer
Dongguan
201 Kilometer
Chongqing
769 Kilometer
Chengdu
980 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,117 Kilometer
Nanchong
907 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,201 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,235 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,030 Kilometer
Harbin
2,739 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,472 Kilometer

From Wuzhou to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,176 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,866 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,004 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,113 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,841 Kilometer
Beijing
1,852 Kilometer
Karachi
3,548 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,785 Kilometer
Guangzhou
160 Kilometer
Delhi
2,785 Kilometer
Moscow
6,882 Kilometer
Shenzhen
243 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,673 Kilometer
Seoul
1,992 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,654 Kilometer
Wuhan
816 Kilometer
Lagos
8,835 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,286 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,637 Kilometer
New York City
14,946 Kilometer
Dongguan
201 Kilometer
Taipei
835 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,267 Kilometer
Lima
15,566 Kilometer
Cairo
6,446 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,976 Kilometer
London
9,433 Kilometer
Chongqing
769 Kilometer
Chengdu
980 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,462 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,117 Kilometer
Tehran
4,976 Kilometer
Nanchong
907 Kilometer
Hong Kong
264 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,201 Kilometer
Lahore
3,088 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,235 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,030 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,372 Kilometer
Harbin
2,739 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,472 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,136 Kilometer
Shantou
432 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,376 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,935 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,621 Kilometer
Santiago
15,847 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,839 Kilometer
Sydney
7,070 Kilometer
Yangon
1,418 Kilometer
Jinan
1,520 Kilometer
Chennai
2,734 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,254 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,260 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,169 Kilometer
Changchun
2,508 Kilometer
Dalian
1,886 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,402 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,564 Kilometer
Kunming
709 Kilometer