Where is Pingnan located?

Pingnan is located in China (Guangxi) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Guiping, Jinji and Wuzhou.

Pingnan (China)

Distances from Pingnan to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Pingnan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Pingnan

What country is Pingnan in?

What country is Pingnan in?

Latitude

23.5421800°

Longitude

110.3894600°

Alternate names

  • 平南镇
  • 平南
  • ping nan zhen
  • ping nan
  • Pingnan Zhen
  • Pingnan
  • Pingnamyün
  • Pingnamyun
  • Pingnam-hsien
  • Pingnam

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,224 Kilometer
Beijing
1,863 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,800 Kilometer
Guangzhou
234 Kilometer
Shenzhen
314 Kilometer
Wuhan
834 Kilometer
Dongguan
275 Kilometer
Chongqing
730 Kilometer
Chengdu
933 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,153 Kilometer
Nanchong
869 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,185 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,262 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,078 Kilometer
Harbin
2,768 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,491 Kilometer

From Pingnan to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,224 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,793 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,940 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,041 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,767 Kilometer
Beijing
1,863 Kilometer
Karachi
3,473 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,800 Kilometer
Guangzhou
234 Kilometer
Delhi
2,712 Kilometer
Moscow
6,815 Kilometer
Shenzhen
314 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,599 Kilometer
Seoul
2,035 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,588 Kilometer
Wuhan
834 Kilometer
Lagos
8,764 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,286 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,698 Kilometer
New York City
14,872 Kilometer
Dongguan
275 Kilometer
Taipei
907 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,201 Kilometer
Lima
15,496 Kilometer
Cairo
6,372 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,904 Kilometer
London
9,361 Kilometer
Chongqing
730 Kilometer
Chengdu
933 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,388 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,153 Kilometer
Tehran
4,903 Kilometer
Nanchong
869 Kilometer
Hong Kong
333 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,185 Kilometer
Lahore
3,015 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,262 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,078 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,306 Kilometer
Harbin
2,768 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,491 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,181 Kilometer
Shantou
506 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,336 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,870 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,554 Kilometer
Santiago
15,782 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,765 Kilometer
Sydney
7,109 Kilometer
Yangon
1,359 Kilometer
Jinan
1,538 Kilometer
Chennai
2,669 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,261 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,294 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,095 Kilometer
Changchun
2,536 Kilometer
Dalian
1,914 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,327 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,491 Kilometer
Kunming
635 Kilometer