Where is Babu located?

Babu is located in China (Guangxi) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Huaicheng, Nanfeng and Lianzhou.

Babu (China)

Distances from Babu to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Babu?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Babu

What country is Babu in?

What country is Babu in?

Latitude

24.4166700°

Longitude

111.5166700°

Alternate names

  • Бабу
  • Patpo
  • Pa-pu-chen
  • Pa-pu
  • Ho-hsien
  • Ho
  • Hexian
  • Babu

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,092 Kilometer
Beijing
1,748 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,682 Kilometer
Guangzhou
199 Kilometer
Shenzhen
290 Kilometer
Wuhan
713 Kilometer
Dongguan
236 Kilometer
Chongqing
691 Kilometer
Chengdu
910 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,022 Kilometer
Nanchong
825 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,102 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,136 Kilometer
Hangzhou
947 Kilometer
Harbin
2,641 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,370 Kilometer

From Babu to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,092 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,853 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,063 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,146 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,860 Kilometer
Beijing
1,748 Kilometer
Karachi
3,561 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,682 Kilometer
Guangzhou
199 Kilometer
Delhi
2,782 Kilometer
Moscow
6,844 Kilometer
Shenzhen
290 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,691 Kilometer
Seoul
1,903 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,708 Kilometer
Wuhan
713 Kilometer
Lagos
8,873 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,390 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,573 Kilometer
New York City
14,950 Kilometer
Dongguan
236 Kilometer
Taipei
804 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,320 Kilometer
Lima
15,608 Kilometer
Cairo
6,451 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,007 Kilometer
London
9,415 Kilometer
Chongqing
691 Kilometer
Chengdu
910 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,458 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,022 Kilometer
Tehran
4,965 Kilometer
Nanchong
825 Kilometer
Hong Kong
317 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,102 Kilometer
Lahore
3,075 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,136 Kilometer
Hangzhou
947 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,426 Kilometer
Harbin
2,641 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,370 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,050 Kilometer
Shantou
432 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,467 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,992 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,581 Kilometer
Santiago
15,903 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,863 Kilometer
Sydney
7,155 Kilometer
Yangon
1,487 Kilometer
Jinan
1,417 Kilometer
Chennai
2,793 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,150 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,350 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,184 Kilometer
Changchun
2,409 Kilometer
Dalian
1,787 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,411 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,591 Kilometer
Kunming
707 Kilometer