Where is Nanfeng located?

Nanfeng is located in China (Guangdong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Huaicheng, Wuzhou and Ducheng.

Nanfeng (China)

Distances from Nanfeng to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Nanfeng?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Nanfeng

What country is Nanfeng in?

What country is Nanfeng in?

Latitude

23.7269500°

Longitude

111.7972300°

Alternate names

  • 南丰镇
  • 南丰
  • nan feng zhen
  • nan feng
  • Nanfeng Zhen
  • Nanfeng
  • Nan-feng-chen
  • K’ai-chien-hsien
  • K’ai-chien
  • K'ai-chien-hsien
  • K'ai-chien
  • Hoikin-hsien
  • Hoikin

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,130 Kilometer
Beijing
1,818 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,749 Kilometer
Guangzhou
134 Kilometer
Shenzhen
223 Kilometer
Wuhan
780 Kilometer
Dongguan
175 Kilometer
Chongqing
766 Kilometer
Chengdu
982 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,074 Kilometer
Nanchong
902 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,181 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,194 Kilometer
Hangzhou
985 Kilometer
Harbin
2,698 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,435 Kilometer

From Nanfeng to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,130 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,895 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,051 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,155 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,881 Kilometer
Beijing
1,818 Kilometer
Karachi
3,585 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,749 Kilometer
Guangzhou
134 Kilometer
Delhi
2,818 Kilometer
Moscow
6,901 Kilometer
Shenzhen
223 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,711 Kilometer
Seoul
1,947 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,700 Kilometer
Wuhan
780 Kilometer
Lagos
8,878 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,317 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,591 Kilometer
New York City
14,981 Kilometer
Dongguan
175 Kilometer
Taipei
792 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,313 Kilometer
Lima
15,610 Kilometer
Cairo
6,481 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,018 Kilometer
London
9,461 Kilometer
Chongqing
766 Kilometer
Chengdu
982 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,494 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,074 Kilometer
Tehran
5,006 Kilometer
Nanchong
902 Kilometer
Hong Kong
248 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,181 Kilometer
Lahore
3,117 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,194 Kilometer
Hangzhou
985 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,418 Kilometer
Harbin
2,698 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,435 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,091 Kilometer
Shantou
395 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,421 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,981 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,639 Kilometer
Santiago
15,893 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,879 Kilometer
Sydney
7,077 Kilometer
Yangon
1,465 Kilometer
Jinan
1,483 Kilometer
Chennai
2,780 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,222 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,271 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,207 Kilometer
Changchun
2,467 Kilometer
Dalian
1,845 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,438 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,605 Kilometer
Kunming
741 Kilometer