Where is Huai'an located?

Huai'an is located in China (Jiangsu) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Zhongxing, Baoying and Gaogou.

Huai'an (China)

Distances from Huai'an to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Huai'an?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Huai'an

What country is Huai'an in?

What country is Huai'an in?

Latitude

33.5886100°

Longitude

119.0191700°

Alternate names

  • Tsinkiangpu
  • Tsingkiangpo
  • Qingjiang
  • Hwaiyin-hsien
  • Hwaiyin
  • Huaiyin
  • Huai-yin-shih
  • Huai-yin-hsien
  • Huai-yin-ch’eng
  • Huai-yin-ch'eng
  • Huai-yin
  • Huai'an
  • HIA
  • Ch’ing-chiang-shih
  • Ch’ing-chiang-p’u
  • Ch’ing-chiang
  • Ch'ing-chiang-shih
  • Ch'ing-chiang-p'u
  • Ch'ing-chiang

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
325 Kilometer
Beijing
726 Kilometer
Tianjin
628 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,241 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,278 Kilometer
Wuhan
504 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,237 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,091 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,239 Kilometer
Nanjing
169 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,079 Kilometer
Xi’an
811 Kilometer
Shenyang
969 Kilometer
Hangzhou
374 Kilometer
Harbin
1,470 Kilometer
Tai’an
324 Kilometer

From Huai'an to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
325 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,252 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,053 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,022 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,521 Kilometer
Beijing
726 Kilometer
Karachi
4,270 Kilometer
Tianjin
628 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,241 Kilometer
Delhi
3,387 Kilometer
Moscow
6,954 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,278 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,534 Kilometer
Seoul
773 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,667 Kilometer
Wuhan
504 Kilometer
Lagos
9,720 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,485 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,670 Kilometer
New York City
15,462 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,237 Kilometer
Taipei
961 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,286 Kilometer
Lima
16,467 Kilometer
Cairo
7,032 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,774 Kilometer
London
9,733 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,091 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,239 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,970 Kilometer
Nanjing
169 Kilometer
Tehran
5,413 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,079 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,303 Kilometer
Xi’an
811 Kilometer
Lahore
3,580 Kilometer
Shenyang
969 Kilometer
Hangzhou
374 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,387 Kilometer
Harbin
1,470 Kilometer
Tai’an
324 Kilometer
Suzhou
281 Kilometer
Shantou
1,139 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,637 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,016 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,666 Kilometer
Santiago
16,871 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,736 Kilometer
Sydney
7,854 Kilometer
Yangon
2,599 Kilometer
Jinan
375 Kilometer
Chennai
3,833 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
448 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,124 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,866 Kilometer
Changchun
1,239 Kilometer
Dalian
621 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,981 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,502 Kilometer
Kunming
1,608 Kilometer