Where is Xinghua located?

Xinghua is located in China (Jiangsu) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Qinnan, Gaoyou and Dongtai.

Xinghua (China)

Distances from Xinghua to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Xinghua?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Xinghua

What country is Xinghua in?

What country is Xinghua in?

Latitude

32.9391700°

Longitude

119.8341700°

Alternate names

  • Синхуа
  • Zhaoyang
  • Xinxing
  • Xinghua
  • Sinkhua
  • Hsing-hua-hsien
  • Hsing-hua-ch’eng
  • Hsing-hua-ch'eng
  • Hsing-hua
  • Hsin-hsing

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
229 Kilometer
Beijing
814 Kilometer
Tianjin
715 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,202 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,233 Kilometer
Wuhan
515 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,195 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,125 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,286 Kilometer
Nanjing
128 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,125 Kilometer
Xi’an
884 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,015 Kilometer
Hangzhou
292 Kilometer
Harbin
1,511 Kilometer
Tai’an
418 Kilometer

From Xinghua to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
229 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,325 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,077 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,054 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,580 Kilometer
Beijing
814 Kilometer
Karachi
4,318 Kilometer
Tianjin
715 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,202 Kilometer
Delhi
3,441 Kilometer
Moscow
7,040 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,233 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,564 Kilometer
Seoul
765 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,696 Kilometer
Wuhan
515 Kilometer
Lagos
9,760 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,430 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,617 Kilometer
New York City
15,531 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,195 Kilometer
Taipei
879 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,312 Kilometer
Lima
16,508 Kilometer
Cairo
7,094 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,823 Kilometer
London
9,812 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,125 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,286 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,035 Kilometer
Nanjing
128 Kilometer
Tehran
5,481 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,125 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,257 Kilometer
Xi’an
884 Kilometer
Lahore
3,642 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,015 Kilometer
Hangzhou
292 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,416 Kilometer
Harbin
1,511 Kilometer
Tai’an
418 Kilometer
Suzhou
190 Kilometer
Shantou
1,082 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,616 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,030 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,753 Kilometer
Santiago
16,898 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,764 Kilometer
Sydney
7,766 Kilometer
Yangon
2,596 Kilometer
Jinan
469 Kilometer
Chennai
3,845 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
534 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,038 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,919 Kilometer
Changchun
1,281 Kilometer
Dalian
672 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,047 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,526 Kilometer
Kunming
1,622 Kilometer