Where is Baoying located?

Baoying is located in China (Jiangsu) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Huai'an, Qinnan and Gaoyou.

Baoying (China)

Distances from Baoying to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Baoying?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Baoying

What country is Baoying in?

What country is Baoying in?

Latitude

33.2291700°

Longitude

119.3091700°

Alternate names

  • Pao-ying-hsien
  • Pao-ying-ch’eng
  • Pao-ying-ch'eng
  • Pao-ying
  • Baoying

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
280 Kilometer
Beijing
771 Kilometer
Tianjin
672 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,213 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,248 Kilometer
Wuhan
497 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,208 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,097 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,252 Kilometer
Nanjing
135 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,091 Kilometer
Xi’an
838 Kilometer
Shenyang
998 Kilometer
Hangzhou
330 Kilometer
Harbin
1,497 Kilometer
Tai’an
369 Kilometer

From Baoying to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
280 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,279 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,055 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,027 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,541 Kilometer
Beijing
771 Kilometer
Karachi
4,284 Kilometer
Tianjin
672 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,213 Kilometer
Delhi
3,404 Kilometer
Moscow
6,989 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,248 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,538 Kilometer
Seoul
777 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,671 Kilometer
Wuhan
497 Kilometer
Lagos
9,730 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,452 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,653 Kilometer
New York City
15,487 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,208 Kilometer
Taipei
917 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,289 Kilometer
Lima
16,478 Kilometer
Cairo
7,053 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,788 Kilometer
London
9,764 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,097 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,252 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,993 Kilometer
Nanjing
135 Kilometer
Tehran
5,438 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,091 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,273 Kilometer
Xi’an
838 Kilometer
Lahore
3,601 Kilometer
Shenyang
998 Kilometer
Hangzhou
330 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,391 Kilometer
Harbin
1,497 Kilometer
Tai’an
369 Kilometer
Suzhou
235 Kilometer
Shantou
1,104 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,618 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,013 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,702 Kilometer
Santiago
16,874 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,740 Kilometer
Sydney
7,809 Kilometer
Yangon
2,587 Kilometer
Jinan
421 Kilometer
Chennai
3,829 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
483 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,080 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,883 Kilometer
Changchun
1,267 Kilometer
Dalian
651 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,004 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,503 Kilometer
Kunming
1,604 Kilometer