Where is Taixing located?

Taixing is located in China (Jiangsu) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Jiangyin, Taizhou and Jiangyan.

Taixing (China)

Distances from Taixing to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Taixing?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Taixing

What country is Taixing in?

What country is Taixing in?

Latitude

32.1666700°

Longitude

120.0136100°

Alternate names

  • 泰兴镇
  • 泰兴市
  • 泰兴
  • tai xing zhen
  • tai xing shi
  • tai xing
  • T’ai-hsing-hsien
  • T’ai-hsing-ch’eng
  • T’ai-hsing-chen
  • T’ai-hsing
  • Taixing Zhen
  • Taixing Shi
  • Taixing
  • Taishing
  • Taihing
  • T'ai-hsing-hsien
  • T'ai-hsing-chen
  • T'ai-hsing-ch'eng
  • T'ai-hsing

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
155 Kilometer
Beijing
899 Kilometer
Tianjin
800 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,133 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,160 Kilometer
Wuhan
492 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,124 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,114 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,286 Kilometer
Nanjing
100 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,124 Kilometer
Xi’an
916 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,094 Kilometer
Hangzhou
206 Kilometer
Harbin
1,586 Kilometer
Tai’an
499 Kilometer

From Taixing to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
155 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,350 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,051 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,036 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,587 Kilometer
Beijing
899 Kilometer
Karachi
4,316 Kilometer
Tianjin
800 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,133 Kilometer
Delhi
3,444 Kilometer
Moscow
7,084 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,160 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,545 Kilometer
Seoul
814 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,673 Kilometer
Wuhan
492 Kilometer
Lagos
9,749 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,351 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,621 Kilometer
New York City
15,550 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,124 Kilometer
Taipei
792 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,288 Kilometer
Lima
16,496 Kilometer
Cairo
7,105 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,821 Kilometer
London
9,844 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,114 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,286 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,050 Kilometer
Nanjing
100 Kilometer
Tehran
5,501 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,124 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,184 Kilometer
Xi’an
916 Kilometer
Lahore
3,654 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,094 Kilometer
Hangzhou
206 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,393 Kilometer
Harbin
1,586 Kilometer
Tai’an
499 Kilometer
Suzhou
106 Kilometer
Shantou
1,003 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,557 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,997 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,799 Kilometer
Santiago
16,875 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,744 Kilometer
Sydney
7,681 Kilometer
Yangon
2,549 Kilometer
Jinan
551 Kilometer
Chennai
3,809 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
584 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,952 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,921 Kilometer
Changchun
1,357 Kilometer
Dalian
753 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,062 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,500 Kilometer
Kunming
1,590 Kilometer