Where is Changzhou located?

What country is Changzhou in?

China

What country is Changzhou in?

How far is it to Changzhou?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Changzhou

Changzhou

Changzhou is located in China (Jiangsu) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Jiangyin, Wuxi and Taixing.

Latitude

31.7735900°

Longitude

119.9540100°

Alternate names

  • 창저우 시
  • 常州市
  • 常州
  • چاڭجو شەھىر
  • چانگژو
  • Чанчжоу
  • Чанжоу хот
  • Чанджоу
  • Чангџоу
  • Čchang-čou
  • Čangdžou
  • Ĉangĝoŭo
  • changzhw
  • changjeou si
  • chang zhou shi
  • chang zhou
  • Wutsin
  • Wujin
  • Wu-chin-hsien
  • Wu-chin
  • Thường Châu
  • Thuong Chau
  • Siông-chiu-chhī
  • Siòng-ciŭ
  • Siong-ciu
  • Siong-chiu-chhi
  • Csangcsou
  • Ch’ang-chou-shih
  • Ch’ang-chou
  • Chanzhou khot
  • Changzhou
  • Changtsjou
  • Changdzou
  • Changchow
  • Chang-chow-fu
  • Chandzhou
  • Chanchzhou
  • Ch'ang-chou-shih
  • Ch'ang-chou
  • Cchang-cou
  • Canggouo
  • Cangdzou
  • CZX

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
135 Kilometer
Beijing
939 Kilometer
Tianjin
840 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,093 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,119 Kilometer
Wuhan
473 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,084 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,099 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,277 Kilometer
Nanjing
99 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,115 Kilometer
Xi’an
923 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,137 Kilometer
Hangzhou
164 Kilometer
Harbin
1,628 Kilometer
Tai’an
536 Kilometer

From Changzhou to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
135 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,027 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,017 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,579 Kilometer
Beijing
939 Kilometer
Karachi
4,297 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,351 Kilometer
Tianjin
840 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,093 Kilometer
Delhi
3,435 Kilometer
Moscow
7,096 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,119 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,525 Kilometer
Seoul
850 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,651 Kilometer
Wuhan
473 Kilometer
Lagos
9,732 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,308 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,637 Kilometer
New York City
15,548 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,084 Kilometer
Taipei
751 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,265 Kilometer
Lima
16,479 Kilometer
Cairo
7,099 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,808 Kilometer
London
9,849 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,099 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,277 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,047 Kilometer
Nanjing
99 Kilometer
Tehran
5,500 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,115 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,142 Kilometer
Xi’an
923 Kilometer
Lahore
3,648 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,137 Kilometer
Hangzhou
164 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,372 Kilometer
Harbin
1,628 Kilometer

Places near Changzhou