Where is Jiangyin located?

Jiangyin is located in China (Jiangsu) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Zhangjiagang, Changzhou and Taixing.

Jiangyin (China)

Distances from Jiangyin to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Jiangyin?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Jiangyin

What country is Jiangyin in?

What country is Jiangyin in?

Latitude

31.9110200°

Longitude

120.2630200°

Alternate names

  • 澄江街道
  • 澄江
  • 江阴市
  • jiang yin shi
  • cheng jiang jie dao
  • cheng jiang
  • Kiangyin
  • Kiang Ying
  • Jiangyin Shi
  • Jiangyin
  • Chiang-yin-hsien
  • Chiang-yin-ch’eng
  • Chiang-yin-ch'eng
  • Chiang-yin
  • Chengjiang Jiedao
  • Chengjiang

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
122 Kilometer
Beijing
932 Kilometer
Tianjin
833 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,118 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,143 Kilometer
Wuhan
501 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,108 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,127 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,303 Kilometer
Nanjing
120 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,141 Kilometer
Xi’an
943 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,116 Kilometer
Hangzhou
178 Kilometer
Harbin
1,606 Kilometer
Tai’an
533 Kilometer

From Jiangyin to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
122 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,373 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,056 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,045 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,605 Kilometer
Beijing
932 Kilometer
Karachi
4,330 Kilometer
Tianjin
833 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,118 Kilometer
Delhi
3,461 Kilometer
Moscow
7,113 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,143 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,553 Kilometer
Seoul
822 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,680 Kilometer
Wuhan
501 Kilometer
Lagos
9,760 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,329 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,609 Kilometer
New York City
15,572 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,108 Kilometer
Taipei
762 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,294 Kilometer
Lima
16,507 Kilometer
Cairo
7,124 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,835 Kilometer
London
9,869 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,127 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,303 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,071 Kilometer
Nanjing
120 Kilometer
Tehran
5,523 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,141 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,166 Kilometer
Xi’an
943 Kilometer
Lahore
3,673 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,116 Kilometer
Hangzhou
178 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,399 Kilometer
Harbin
1,606 Kilometer
Tai’an
533 Kilometer
Suzhou
72 Kilometer
Shantou
982 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,547 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,999 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,829 Kilometer
Santiago
16,881 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,751 Kilometer
Sydney
7,647 Kilometer
Yangon
2,546 Kilometer
Jinan
585 Kilometer
Chennai
3,810 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
615 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,920 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,937 Kilometer
Changchun
1,377 Kilometer
Dalian
778 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,082 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,506 Kilometer
Kunming
1,594 Kilometer