Where is Dingcheng located?

Dingcheng is located in China (Henan) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Xinyang, Minggang and Wuyang.

Dingcheng (China)

Distances from Dingcheng to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Dingcheng?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Dingcheng

What country is Dingcheng in?

What country is Dingcheng in?

Latitude

32.1272200°

Longitude

115.0394400°

Alternate names

  • 定城
  • ding cheng
  • Kwangchow
  • Kuang-chou
  • Hwangehwan
  • Hwangchwan-hsien
  • Hwangchwan
  • Huangchuan
  • Huang-ch’uan-hsien
  • Huang-chou
  • Huang-ch'uan-hsien
  • Dingcheng

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
523 Kilometer
Beijing
863 Kilometer
Tianjin
790 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,001 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,057 Kilometer
Wuhan
181 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,007 Kilometer
Chongqing
735 Kilometer
Chengdu
892 Kilometer
Nanjing
299 Kilometer
Nanchong
731 Kilometer
Xi’an
542 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,257 Kilometer
Hangzhou
457 Kilometer
Harbin
1,763 Kilometer
Tai’an
476 Kilometer

From Dingcheng to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
523 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,956 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,696 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,666 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,190 Kilometer
Beijing
863 Kilometer
Karachi
3,925 Kilometer
Tianjin
790 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,001 Kilometer
Delhi
3,049 Kilometer
Moscow
6,717 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,057 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,177 Kilometer
Seoul
1,127 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,311 Kilometer
Wuhan
181 Kilometer
Lagos
9,367 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,268 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,011 Kilometer
New York City
15,153 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,007 Kilometer
Taipei
936 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,929 Kilometer
Lima
16,115 Kilometer
Cairo
6,707 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,430 Kilometer
London
9,457 Kilometer
Chongqing
735 Kilometer
Chengdu
892 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,653 Kilometer
Nanjing
299 Kilometer
Tehran
5,105 Kilometer
Nanchong
731 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,086 Kilometer
Xi’an
542 Kilometer
Lahore
3,256 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,257 Kilometer
Hangzhou
457 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,031 Kilometer
Harbin
1,763 Kilometer
Tai’an
476 Kilometer
Suzhou
454 Kilometer
Shantou
973 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,332 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,662 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,436 Kilometer
Santiago
16,514 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,379 Kilometer
Sydney
7,815 Kilometer
Yangon
2,263 Kilometer
Jinan
524 Kilometer
Chennai
3,481 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
310 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,057 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,526 Kilometer
Changchun
1,532 Kilometer
Dalian
913 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,664 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,146 Kilometer
Kunming
1,257 Kilometer