Where is Jieshou located?

Jieshou is located in China (Fuyang Shi, Anhui) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Huaidian, Xincheng and Jishui.

Jieshou (China)

Distances from Jieshou to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Jieshou?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Jieshou

What country is Jieshou in?

What country is Jieshou in?

Latitude

33.2633800°

Longitude

115.3610800°

Alternate names

  • 界首市
  • 界首
  • jie shou shi
  • jie shou
  • Shou-t'ai
  • Chiehshow
  • Chieh-shou-shih
  • Chieh-shou-chi
  • Chieh-shou-chen
  • Chieh-shou

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
537 Kilometer
Beijing
736 Kilometer
Tianjin
663 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,129 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,183 Kilometer
Wuhan
308 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,134 Kilometer
Chongqing
814 Kilometer
Chengdu
948 Kilometer
Nanjing
304 Kilometer
Nanchong
790 Kilometer
Xi’an
526 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,139 Kilometer
Hangzhou
504 Kilometer
Harbin
1,644 Kilometer
Tai’an
351 Kilometer

From Jieshou to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
537 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,965 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,778 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,740 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,226 Kilometer
Beijing
736 Kilometer
Karachi
3,977 Kilometer
Tianjin
663 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,129 Kilometer
Delhi
3,092 Kilometer
Moscow
6,694 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,183 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,256 Kilometer
Seoul
1,043 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,388 Kilometer
Wuhan
308 Kilometer
Lagos
9,430 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,396 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,965 Kilometer
New York City
15,172 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,134 Kilometer
Taipei
1,030 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,009 Kilometer
Lima
16,178 Kilometer
Cairo
6,738 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,480 Kilometer
London
9,454 Kilometer
Chongqing
814 Kilometer
Chengdu
948 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,677 Kilometer
Nanjing
304 Kilometer
Tehran
5,122 Kilometer
Nanchong
790 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,212 Kilometer
Xi’an
526 Kilometer
Lahore
3,286 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,139 Kilometer
Hangzhou
504 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,108 Kilometer
Harbin
1,644 Kilometer
Tai’an
351 Kilometer
Suzhou
471 Kilometer
Shantou
1,094 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,453 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,756 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,410 Kilometer
Santiago
16,592 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,460 Kilometer
Sydney
7,922 Kilometer
Yangon
2,374 Kilometer
Jinan
397 Kilometer
Chennai
3,578 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
214 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,169 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,572 Kilometer
Changchun
1,414 Kilometer
Dalian
797 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,689 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,233 Kilometer
Kunming
1,357 Kilometer