Where is Licheng located?

Licheng is located in China (Guangdong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Shilong, Dongguan and Dasha.

Licheng (China)

Distances from Licheng to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Licheng?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Licheng

What country is Licheng in?

What country is Licheng in?

Latitude

23.2954900°

Longitude

113.8246500°

Alternate names

  • 荔城街道
  • 荔城
  • 曾城
  • li cheng jie dao
  • li cheng
  • ceng cheng
  • Zengcheng
  • Tsengshing
  • Tsengching
  • Tseng-ch’eng-hsien
  • Tseng-ch’eng
  • Tseng-ch'eng-hsien
  • Tseng-ch'eng
  • Licheng Jiedao
  • Licheng

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,065 Kilometer
Beijing
1,839 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,764 Kilometer
Guangzhou
50 Kilometer
Shenzhen
85 Kilometer
Wuhan
802 Kilometer
Dongguan
31 Kilometer
Chongqing
902 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,126 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,043 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,031 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,268 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,175 Kilometer
Hangzhou
922 Kilometer
Harbin
2,675 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,442 Kilometer

From Licheng to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,065 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,064 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,178 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,308 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,041 Kilometer
Beijing
1,839 Kilometer
Karachi
3,749 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,764 Kilometer
Guangzhou
50 Kilometer
Delhi
2,986 Kilometer
Moscow
7,065 Kilometer
Shenzhen
85 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,874 Kilometer
Seoul
1,890 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,832 Kilometer
Wuhan
802 Kilometer
Lagos
9,027 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,294 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,478 Kilometer
New York City
15,148 Kilometer
Dongguan
31 Kilometer
Taipei
646 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,446 Kilometer
Lima
15,755 Kilometer
Cairo
6,648 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,172 Kilometer
London
9,630 Kilometer
Chongqing
902 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,126 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,663 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,043 Kilometer
Tehran
5,175 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,031 Kilometer
Hong Kong
115 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,268 Kilometer
Lahore
3,286 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,175 Kilometer
Hangzhou
922 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,550 Kilometer
Harbin
2,675 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,442 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,034 Kilometer
Shantou
231 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,496 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,113 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,803 Kilometer
Santiago
16,024 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,039 Kilometer
Sydney
6,963 Kilometer
Yangon
1,584 Kilometer
Jinan
1,493 Kilometer
Chennai
2,909 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,261 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,169 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,370 Kilometer
Changchun
2,444 Kilometer
Dalian
1,827 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,603 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,763 Kilometer
Kunming
909 Kilometer