Where is Dasha located?

Dasha is located in China (Guangdong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Guangzhou, Shiqiao and Foshan.

Dasha (China)

Distances from Dasha to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Dasha?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Dasha

What country is Dasha in?

What country is Dasha in?

Latitude

23.1103700°

Longitude

113.4418000°

Alternate names

  • 大沙街道
  • 大沙
  • Даша
  • da sha jie dao
  • da sha
  • Whampoa
  • Huangpu
  • Dasha Jiedao
  • Dasha

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,099 Kilometer
Beijing
1,863 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,789 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15 Kilometer
Shenzhen
80 Kilometer
Wuhan
825 Kilometer
Dongguan
27 Kilometer
Chongqing
898 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,120 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,073 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,030 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,278 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,205 Kilometer
Hangzhou
956 Kilometer
Harbin
2,705 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,468 Kilometer

From Dasha to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,099 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,040 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,141 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,275 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,010 Kilometer
Beijing
1,863 Kilometer
Karachi
3,719 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,789 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15 Kilometer
Delhi
2,960 Kilometer
Moscow
7,049 Kilometer
Shenzhen
80 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,844 Kilometer
Seoul
1,924 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,796 Kilometer
Wuhan
825 Kilometer
Lagos
8,992 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,269 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,515 Kilometer
New York City
15,120 Kilometer
Dongguan
27 Kilometer
Taipei
681 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,410 Kilometer
Lima
15,721 Kilometer
Cairo
6,620 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,139 Kilometer
London
9,607 Kilometer
Chongqing
898 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,120 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,637 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,073 Kilometer
Tehran
5,151 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,030 Kilometer
Hong Kong
109 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,278 Kilometer
Lahore
3,262 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,205 Kilometer
Hangzhou
956 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,514 Kilometer
Harbin
2,705 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,468 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,068 Kilometer
Shantou
263 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,460 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,077 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,787 Kilometer
Santiago
15,988 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,007 Kilometer
Sydney
6,958 Kilometer
Yangon
1,547 Kilometer
Jinan
1,518 Kilometer
Chennai
2,873 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,281 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,160 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,340 Kilometer
Changchun
2,474 Kilometer
Dalian
1,857 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,574 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,731 Kilometer
Kunming
884 Kilometer