Where is Diyarb Najm located?

What country is Diyarb Najm in?

Egypt

What country is Diyarb Najm in?

How far is it to Diyarb Najm?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Diyarb Najm

Diyarb Najm

Diyarb Najm is located in Egypt (Sharqia) and time zone Africa/Cairo. Places nearby are Al Ibrāhīmīyah, Hihyā and Al Qanāyāt.

Latitude

30.7543800°

Longitude

31.4401600°

Alternate names

  • ديرب نجم
  • dyrb njm
  • Diyarb Nijm
  • Diyarb Nigm
  • Diyarb Najm
  • Diarb Negm

Distance to the largest cities of Egypt

Cairo
78 Kilometer
Alexandria
129 Kilometer
Giza
84 Kilometer
Port Said
87 Kilometer
Suez
122 Kilometer
Luxor
564 Kilometer
Asyūţ
394 Kilometer
Al Manşūrah
31 Kilometer
Tanda
35 Kilometer
Al Fayyūm
166 Kilometer
Zagazig
19 Kilometer
Ismailia
69 Kilometer
Kafr ad Dawwār
113 Kilometer
Aswan
742 Kilometer
Qinā
515 Kilometer

From Diyarb Najm to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,202 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,165 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,556 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,519 Kilometer
Beijing
6,871 Kilometer
Karachi
2,923 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,146 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,921 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,598 Kilometer
Delhi
3,671 Kilometer
Moscow
2,794 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,672 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,781 Kilometer
Seoul
7,680 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,643 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,626 Kilometer
Lagos
3,490 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,275 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,677 Kilometer
New York City
8,507 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,639 Kilometer
Taipei
7,235 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,069 Kilometer
Lima
9,872 Kilometer
Cairo
78 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,918 Kilometer
London
3,404 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,010 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,810 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,075 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,988 Kilometer
Tehran
1,688 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,972 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,683 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,211 Kilometer
Lahore
3,434 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,459 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,098 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,396 Kilometer
Harbin
7,793 Kilometer

Places near Diyarb Najm