Where is Kafr Şaqr located?

Kafr Şaqr is located in Egypt (Sharqia) and time zone Africa/Cairo. Places nearby are Abū Kabīr, Al Ibrāhīmīyah and Hihyā.

Kafr Şaqr (Egypt)

Distances from Kafr Şaqr to the most important cities in Egypt and the world.

How far is it to Kafr Şaqr?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kafr Şaqr

What country is Kafr Şaqr in?

What country is Kafr Şaqr in?

Latitude

30.7933600°

Longitude

31.6257500°

Alternate names

  • كفر صقر
  • kfr sqr
  • Kafr Ṣaqr
  • Kafr Şaqr
  • Kafr Saqr

Distance to the largest cities of Egypt

Cairo
86 Kilometer
Alexandria
144 Kilometer
Giza
92 Kilometer
Port Said
75 Kilometer
Suez
115 Kilometer
Luxor
566 Kilometer
Asyūţ
399 Kilometer
Al Manşūrah
33 Kilometer
Ţanţā
50 Kilometer
Al Fayyūm
175 Kilometer
Zagazig
25 Kilometer
Ismailia
56 Kilometer
Kafr ad Dawwār
125 Kilometer
Aswan
744 Kilometer
Qinā
517 Kilometer

From Kafr Şaqr to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,187 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,144 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,179 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,543 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,535 Kilometer
Beijing
6,855 Kilometer
Karachi
2,905 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,905 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,584 Kilometer
Delhi
3,656 Kilometer
Moscow
2,787 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,658 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,767 Kilometer
Seoul
7,665 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,656 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,611 Kilometer
Lagos
3,503 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,265 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,662 Kilometer
New York City
8,521 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,625 Kilometer
Taipei
7,220 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,078 Kilometer
Lima
9,887 Kilometer
Cairo
86 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,934 Kilometer
London
3,412 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,996 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,795 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,060 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,974 Kilometer
Tehran
1,673 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,957 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,670 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,196 Kilometer
Lahore
3,419 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,444 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,083 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,409 Kilometer
Harbin
7,778 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,865 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,118 Kilometer
Shantou
6,856 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,820 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,167 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,208 Kilometer
Santiago
10,812 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,628 Kilometer
Sydney
11,921 Kilometer
Yangon
5,387 Kilometer
Jinan
6,860 Kilometer
Chennai
4,352 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,576 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,797 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,382 Kilometer
Changchun
7,633 Kilometer
Dalian
7,253 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,995 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,905 Kilometer
Kunming
5,723 Kilometer