Where is Abū Kabīr located?

What country is Abū Kabīr in?

Egypt

What country is Abū Kabīr in?

How far is it to Abū Kabīr?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Abū Kabīr

Abū Kabīr

Abū Kabīr is located in Egypt (Sharqia) and time zone Africa/Cairo. Places nearby are Kafr Şaqr, Al Ibrāhīmīyah and Hihyā.

Latitude

30.7250800°

Longitude

31.6714800°

Alternate names

  • أبو كبير
  • abw kbyr
  • Kafr Abū Kabīr
  • Kafr Abu Kebîr
  • Kafr Abu Kebir
  • Kafr Abu Kabir
  • Abū Kibīr
  • Abū Kabīr
  • Abu Kibir
  • Abu Kebîr
  • Abu Kebir
  • Abu Kabir

Distance to the largest cities of Egypt

Cairo
80 Kilometer
Alexandria
148 Kilometer
Giza
87 Kilometer
Port Said
76 Kilometer
Suez
107 Kilometer
Luxor
558 Kilometer
Asyūţ
392 Kilometer
Al Manşūrah
41 Kilometer
Tanda
54 Kilometer
Al Fayyūm
169 Kilometer
Zagazig
20 Kilometer
Ismailia
50 Kilometer
Kafr ad Dawwār
131 Kilometer
Aswan
736 Kilometer
Qinā
509 Kilometer

From Abū Kabīr to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,183 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,176 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,537 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,537 Kilometer
Beijing
6,853 Kilometer
Karachi
2,904 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,153 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,903 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,580 Kilometer
Delhi
3,652 Kilometer
Moscow
2,794 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,653 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,762 Kilometer
Seoul
7,662 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,654 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,608 Kilometer
Lagos
3,499 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,258 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,659 Kilometer
New York City
8,525 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,621 Kilometer
Taipei
7,216 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,072 Kilometer
Lima
9,887 Kilometer
Cairo
80 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,935 Kilometer
London
3,420 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,992 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,792 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,058 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,970 Kilometer
Tehran
1,672 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,953 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,664 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,193 Kilometer
Lahore
3,416 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,441 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,079 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,407 Kilometer
Harbin
7,776 Kilometer

Places near Abū Kabīr