Where is Popayán located?

Popayán is located in Colombia (Cauca) and time zone America/Bogota. Places nearby are El Tambo, Villa Rica and Piendamo.

Popayán (Colombia)

Distances from Popayán to the most important cities in Colombia and the world.

How far is it to Popayán?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Popayán

What country is Popayán in?

What country is Popayán in?

Latitude

2.4382300°

Longitude

-76.6131600°

Alternate names

  • 포파얀
  • 波帕扬
  • ポパヤン
  • پوپایان
  • Попаян
  • pwpayan
  • popayan
  • bo pa yang
  • Popayán
  • Popayan
  • Popajanas
  • Popajan
  • PPN

Distance to the largest cities of Colombia

Bogotá
313 Kilometer
Cali
110 Kilometer
Medellín
428 Kilometer
Barranquilla
950 Kilometer
Cartagena
880 Kilometer
Cúcuta
684 Kilometer
Bucaramanga
586 Kilometer
Pereira
271 Kilometer
Santa Marta
987 Kilometer
Ibagué
246 Kilometer
Bello
437 Kilometer
Pasto
145 Kilometer
Manizales
302 Kilometer
Neiva
119 Kilometer
Soledad
944 Kilometer
Villavicencio
304 Kilometer

From Popayán to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
16,159 Kilometer
Istanbul
9,451 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
4,329 Kilometer
Mumbai
12,099 Kilometer
Mexico City
2,596 Kilometer
Beijing
15,981 Kilometer
Karachi
11,752 Kilometer
Tianjin
16,020 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,358 Kilometer
Delhi
12,641 Kilometer
Moscow
10,858 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,414 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,565 Kilometer
Seoul
16,739 Kilometer
São Paulo
3,731 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,581 Kilometer
Lagos
6,416 Kilometer
Jakarta
14,707 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,687 Kilometer
New York City
4,216 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,396 Kilometer
Taipei
16,046 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,392 Kilometer
Lima
1,593 Kilometer
Cairo
9,148 Kilometer
Bogotá
313 Kilometer
London
8,160 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,954 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,784 Kilometer
Baghdad
10,261 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,967 Kilometer
Tehran
10,876 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,945 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,418 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,250 Kilometer
Lahore
12,495 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,579 Kilometer
Hangzhou
16,037 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
3,863 Kilometer
Harbin
16,945 Kilometer
Tai’an
15,937 Kilometer
Suzhou
16,093 Kilometer
Shantou
15,637 Kilometer
Bangkok
14,224 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,391 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
10,639 Kilometer
Santiago
3,977 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,382 Kilometer
Sydney
18,658 Kilometer
Yangon
13,912 Kilometer
Jinan
15,940 Kilometer
Chennai
12,606 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,631 Kilometer
Melbourne
18,271 Kilometer
Riyadh
10,166 Kilometer
Changchun
16,786 Kilometer
Dalian
16,357 Kilometer
Los Angeles
4,815 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,652 Kilometer
Kunming
14,560 Kilometer