Where is Pereira located?

Pereira is located in Colombia (Risaralda) and time zone America/Bogota. Places nearby are Dosquebradas, Santa Rosa de Cabal and Marsella.

Pereira (Colombia)

Distances from Pereira to the most important cities in Colombia and the world.

How far is it to Pereira?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Pereira

What country is Pereira in?

What country is Pereira in?

Latitude

4.8133300°

Longitude

-75.6961100°

Alternate names

  • Перейра
  • Villa de Robledo
  • Perejra
  • Pereira
  • PEI
  • Cartago Viejo
  • Antigua Cartago

Distance to the largest cities of Colombia

Bogotá
131 Kilometer
Cali
165 Kilometer
Medellín
159 Kilometer
Barranquilla
681 Kilometer
Cartagena
615 Kilometer
Cúcuta
424 Kilometer
Bucaramanga
327 Kilometer
Santa Marta
717 Kilometer
Ibagué
55 Kilometer
Bello
168 Kilometer
Pasto
416 Kilometer
Manizales
32 Kilometer
Neiva
210 Kilometer
Soledad
676 Kilometer
Villavicencio
181 Kilometer
Armenia
31 Kilometer

From Pereira to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
16,038 Kilometer
Istanbul
9,270 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
4,553 Kilometer
Mumbai
11,989 Kilometer
Mexico City
2,469 Kilometer
Beijing
15,845 Kilometer
Karachi
11,628 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,885 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,249 Kilometer
Delhi
12,512 Kilometer
Moscow
10,657 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,306 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,450 Kilometer
Seoul
16,609 Kilometer
São Paulo
3,891 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,459 Kilometer
Lagos
6,330 Kilometer
Jakarta
14,654 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,563 Kilometer
New York City
3,951 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,287 Kilometer
Taipei
15,934 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,350 Kilometer
Lima
1,857 Kilometer
Cairo
8,995 Kilometer
Bogotá
131 Kilometer
London
7,933 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,832 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,660 Kilometer
Baghdad
10,107 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,844 Kilometer
Tehran
10,722 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,821 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,311 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,121 Kilometer
Lahore
12,359 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,441 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,917 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,008 Kilometer
Harbin
16,802 Kilometer
Tai’an
15,807 Kilometer
Suzhou
15,971 Kilometer
Shantou
15,528 Kilometer
Bangkok
14,130 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,296 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
10,426 Kilometer
Santiago
4,229 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,269 Kilometer
Sydney
18,644 Kilometer
Yangon
13,811 Kilometer
Jinan
15,809 Kilometer
Chennai
12,511 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,502 Kilometer
Melbourne
18,265 Kilometer
Riyadh
10,034 Kilometer
Changchun
16,646 Kilometer
Dalian
16,223 Kilometer
Los Angeles
4,683 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,540 Kilometer
Kunming
14,446 Kilometer