Where is Santa Marta located?

What country is Santa Marta in?

Colombia

What country is Santa Marta in?

How far is it to Santa Marta?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Santa Marta

Santa Marta

Santa Marta is located in Colombia (Magdalena) and time zone America/Bogota. Places nearby are Ciénaga, Puebloviejo and Barranquilla.

Latitude

11.2407900°

Longitude

-74.1990400°

Alternate names

  • سانتا مارتا
  • סנטה מרתה
  • Санта Марта
  • snth mrth
  • santa marta
  • Santa Marta
  • SMR

Distance to the largest cities of Colombia

Bogotá
729 Kilometer
Cali
878 Kilometer
Medellín
560 Kilometer
Barranquilla
55 Kilometer
Cartagena
140 Kilometer
Cúcuta
392 Kilometer
Bucaramanga
461 Kilometer
Pereira
717 Kilometer
Ibagué
753 Kilometer
Bello
550 Kilometer
Pasto
1,130 Kilometer
Manizales
687 Kilometer
Neiva
919 Kilometer
Soledad
57 Kilometer
Villavicencio
782 Kilometer
Armenia
747 Kilometer

From Santa Marta to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
15,806 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
5,200 Kilometer
Mumbai
11,798 Kilometer
Mexico City
2,188 Kilometer
Beijing
15,570 Kilometer
Karachi
11,402 Kilometer
İstanbul
8,878 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,615 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,053 Kilometer
Delhi
12,265 Kilometer
Moscow
10,198 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,113 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,240 Kilometer
Seoul
16,353 Kilometer
São Paulo
4,417 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,227 Kilometer
Lagos
6,230 Kilometer
Jakarta
14,610 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,321 Kilometer
New York City
3,242 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,092 Kilometer
Taipei
15,732 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,363 Kilometer
Lima
2,571 Kilometer
Cairo
8,686 Kilometer
Bogotá
729 Kilometer
London
7,398 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,600 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,420 Kilometer
Baghdad
9,794 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,607 Kilometer
Tehran
10,403 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,582 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,117 Kilometer
Xi’an
14,867 Kilometer
Lahore
12,092 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,164 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,689 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,500 Kilometer
Harbin
16,510 Kilometer

Places near Santa Marta