Where is Cali located?

What country is Cali in?

Colombia

What country is Cali in?

How far is it to Cali?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Cali

Cali

Cali is located in Colombia (Valle del Cauca) and time zone America/Bogota. Places nearby are Candelaria, Yumbo and Jamundí.

Latitude

3.4372200°

Longitude

-76.5225000°

Alternate names

  • 칼리
  • 卡利
  • サンティアゴ・デ・カリ
  • กาลี
  • کالی
  • كالي
  • סנטיאגו דה קאלי
  • Калі
  • Кали
  • santiago・de・kari
  • kaly
  • kalli
  • kali
  • ka li
  • Santiago de Cali
  • Kalis
  • Kali
  • Cáli
  • Calium
  • Cali
  • CLO

Distance to the largest cities of Colombia

Bogotá
234 Kilometer
Medellín
319 Kilometer
Barranquilla
840 Kilometer
Cartagena
770 Kilometer
Cúcuta
586 Kilometer
Bucaramanga
489 Kilometer
Pereira
165 Kilometer
Santa Marta
878 Kilometer
Ibagué
151 Kilometer
Bello
328 Kilometer
Pasto
252 Kilometer
Manizales
197 Kilometer
Neiva
114 Kilometer
Soledad
835 Kilometer
Villavicencio
244 Kilometer
Armenia
138 Kilometer

From Cali to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
16,131 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
4,430 Kilometer
Mumbai
12,076 Kilometer
Mexico City
2,523 Kilometer
Beijing
15,946 Kilometer
Karachi
11,729 Kilometer
İstanbul
9,396 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,986 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,335 Kilometer
Delhi
12,609 Kilometer
Moscow
10,793 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,391 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,539 Kilometer
Seoul
16,707 Kilometer
São Paulo
3,811 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,552 Kilometer
Lagos
6,402 Kilometer
Jakarta
14,708 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,657 Kilometer
New York City
4,105 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,373 Kilometer
Taipei
16,022 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,396 Kilometer
Lima
1,703 Kilometer
Cairo
9,106 Kilometer
Bogotá
234 Kilometer
London
8,082 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,925 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,754 Kilometer
Baghdad
10,218 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,938 Kilometer
Tehran
10,833 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,915 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,395 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,219 Kilometer
Lahore
12,460 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,543 Kilometer
Hangzhou
16,010 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
3,937 Kilometer
Harbin
16,907 Kilometer

Places near Cali