Where is Barrancabermeja located?

Barrancabermeja is located in Colombia (Santander) and time zone America/Bogota. Places nearby are Yondó, Puerto Wilches and San Vicente de Chucurí.

Barrancabermeja (Colombia)

Distances from Barrancabermeja to the most important cities in Colombia and the world.

How far is it to Barrancabermeja?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Barrancabermeja

What country is Barrancabermeja in?

What country is Barrancabermeja in?

Latitude

7.0652800°

Longitude

-73.8547200°

Alternate names

  • 巴蘭卡韋梅哈
  • バランカベルメハ
  • ბარანკაბერმეხა
  • Барранкабермеха
  • barankaberumeha
  • ba lan ka wei mei ha
  • EJA
  • Barrankabermekha
  • Barrancabermeja
  • Barracana Bermeja
  • Barankabermecha

Distance to the largest cities of Colombia

Bogotá
271 Kilometer
Cali
453 Kilometer
Medellín
163 Kilometer
Barranquilla
436 Kilometer
Cartagena
390 Kilometer
Cúcuta
141 Kilometer
Bucaramanga
59 Kilometer
Pereira
288 Kilometer
Santa Marta
460 Kilometer
Ibagué
309 Kilometer
Bello
158 Kilometer
Pasto
700 Kilometer
Manizales
257 Kilometer
Neiva
469 Kilometer
Soledad
430 Kilometer
Villavicencio
322 Kilometer

From Barrancabermeja to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
15,849 Kilometer
Istanbul
9,032 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
4,749 Kilometer
Mumbai
11,813 Kilometer
Mexico City
2,437 Kilometer
Beijing
15,643 Kilometer
Karachi
11,438 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,685 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,072 Kilometer
Delhi
12,318 Kilometer
Moscow
10,402 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,130 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,268 Kilometer
Seoul
16,413 Kilometer
São Paulo
4,010 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,270 Kilometer
Lagos
6,180 Kilometer
Jakarta
14,530 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,371 Kilometer
New York City
3,701 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,111 Kilometer
Taipei
15,756 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,243 Kilometer
Lima
2,117 Kilometer
Cairo
8,781 Kilometer
Bogotá
271 Kilometer
London
7,661 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,644 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,469 Kilometer
Baghdad
9,892 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,654 Kilometer
Tehran
10,505 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,630 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,135 Kilometer
Xi’an
14,925 Kilometer
Lahore
12,159 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,239 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,730 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,110 Kilometer
Harbin
16,595 Kilometer
Tai’an
15,610 Kilometer
Suzhou
15,783 Kilometer
Shantou
15,351 Kilometer
Bangkok
13,968 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,133 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
10,162 Kilometer
Santiago
4,465 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,089 Kilometer
Sydney
18,559 Kilometer
Yangon
13,643 Kilometer
Jinan
15,612 Kilometer
Chennai
12,348 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,306 Kilometer
Melbourne
18,188 Kilometer
Riyadh
9,839 Kilometer
Changchun
16,441 Kilometer
Dalian
16,024 Kilometer
Los Angeles
4,628 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,361 Kilometer
Kunming
14,264 Kilometer