Where is Bucaramanga located?

Bucaramanga is located in Colombia (Santander) and time zone America/Bogota. Places nearby are Floridablanca, Girón and Lebrija.

Bucaramanga (Colombia)

Distances from Bucaramanga to the most important cities in Colombia and the world.

How far is it to Bucaramanga?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bucaramanga

What country is Bucaramanga in?

What country is Bucaramanga in?

Latitude

7.1253900°

Longitude

-73.1198000°

Alternate names

  • 부카라망가
  • 布卡拉曼加
  • ブカラマンガ
  • ბუკარამანგა
  • بوکارامانگا
  • Букараманґа
  • Букараманга
  • bwkaramanga
  • bukaramanga
  • bukalamang-ga
  • bu ka la man jia
  • Bukaramanga
  • Bucaramanga
  • BGA

Distance to the largest cities of Colombia

Bogotá
287 Kilometer
Cali
489 Kilometer
Medellín
218 Kilometer
Barranquilla
443 Kilometer
Cartagena
408 Kilometer
Cúcuta
98 Kilometer
Pereira
327 Kilometer
Santa Marta
461 Kilometer
Ibagué
340 Kilometer
Bello
213 Kilometer
Pasto
731 Kilometer
Manizales
297 Kilometer
Neiva
493 Kilometer
Soledad
437 Kilometer
Villavicencio
331 Kilometer
Armenia
351 Kilometer

From Bucaramanga to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
15,790 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,976 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
4,740 Kilometer
Mumbai
11,754 Kilometer
Mexico City
2,482 Kilometer
Beijing
15,584 Kilometer
Karachi
11,379 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,626 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,013 Kilometer
Delhi
12,259 Kilometer
Moscow
10,348 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,071 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,209 Kilometer
Seoul
16,354 Kilometer
São Paulo
3,984 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,211 Kilometer
Lagos
6,122 Kilometer
Jakarta
14,472 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,312 Kilometer
New York City
3,695 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,051 Kilometer
Taipei
15,696 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,186 Kilometer
Lima
2,132 Kilometer
Cairo
8,722 Kilometer
Bogotá
287 Kilometer
London
7,612 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,585 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,410 Kilometer
Baghdad
9,834 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,595 Kilometer
Tehran
10,447 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,571 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,076 Kilometer
Xi’an
14,867 Kilometer
Lahore
12,100 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,180 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,671 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,080 Kilometer
Harbin
16,537 Kilometer
Tai’an
15,551 Kilometer
Suzhou
15,724 Kilometer
Shantou
15,292 Kilometer
Bangkok
13,909 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,074 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
10,110 Kilometer
Santiago
4,468 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,030 Kilometer
Sydney
18,504 Kilometer
Yangon
13,584 Kilometer
Jinan
15,553 Kilometer
Chennai
12,289 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,248 Kilometer
Melbourne
18,133 Kilometer
Riyadh
9,780 Kilometer
Changchun
16,382 Kilometer
Dalian
15,965 Kilometer
Los Angeles
4,670 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,302 Kilometer
Kunming
14,204 Kilometer