Where is Cúcuta located?

Cúcuta is located in Colombia (Norte de Santander) and time zone America/Bogota. Places nearby are Los Patios, Villa del Rosario and El Zulia.

Cúcuta (Colombia)

Distances from Cúcuta to the most important cities in Colombia and the world.

How far is it to Cúcuta?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Cúcuta

What country is Cúcuta in?

What country is Cúcuta in?

Latitude

7.8939100°

Longitude

-72.5078200°

Alternate names

  • 쿠쿠타
  • 库库塔
  • ククタ
  • კუკუტა
  • กูกูตา
  • کوکوتا
  • سوسوتا
  • Кукута
  • swswta
  • kwkwta
  • kukuta
  • ku ku ta
  • San José de Guacimal
  • San José de Cúcuta
  • San José de Cùcuta
  • San Jose de Guacimal
  • San Jose de Cucuta
  • Kukuta
  • Cúcuta
  • Cucuta
  • CUC

Distance to the largest cities of Colombia

Bogotá
383 Kilometer
Cali
586 Kilometer
Medellín
304 Kilometer
Barranquilla
384 Kilometer
Cartagena
366 Kilometer
Bucaramanga
98 Kilometer
Pereira
424 Kilometer
Santa Marta
392 Kilometer
Ibagué
438 Kilometer
Bello
298 Kilometer
Pasto
828 Kilometer
Manizales
393 Kilometer
Neiva
590 Kilometer
Soledad
379 Kilometer
Villavicencio
422 Kilometer
Armenia
448 Kilometer

From Cúcuta to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
15,728 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,897 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
4,810 Kilometer
Mumbai
11,696 Kilometer
Mexico City
2,479 Kilometer
Beijing
15,517 Kilometer
Karachi
11,316 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,559 Kilometer
Guangzhou
14,955 Kilometer
Delhi
12,195 Kilometer
Moscow
10,263 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,013 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,149 Kilometer
Seoul
16,289 Kilometer
São Paulo
4,031 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,149 Kilometer
Lagos
6,074 Kilometer
Jakarta
14,432 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,249 Kilometer
New York City
3,612 Kilometer
Dongguan
14,993 Kilometer
Taipei
15,637 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,153 Kilometer
Lima
2,223 Kilometer
Cairo
8,651 Kilometer
Bogotá
383 Kilometer
London
7,520 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,522 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,346 Kilometer
Baghdad
9,763 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,532 Kilometer
Tehran
10,375 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,508 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,018 Kilometer
Xi’an
14,802 Kilometer
Lahore
12,034 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,113 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,609 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,121 Kilometer
Harbin
16,468 Kilometer
Tai’an
15,486 Kilometer
Suzhou
15,661 Kilometer
Shantou
15,233 Kilometer
Bangkok
13,856 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,021 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
10,022 Kilometer
Santiago
4,551 Kilometer
Kolkata
12,970 Kilometer
Sydney
18,477 Kilometer
Yangon
13,529 Kilometer
Jinan
15,487 Kilometer
Chennai
12,236 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,183 Kilometer
Melbourne
18,110 Kilometer
Riyadh
9,716 Kilometer
Changchun
16,314 Kilometer
Dalian
15,899 Kilometer
Los Angeles
4,655 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,243 Kilometer
Kunming
14,144 Kilometer