Where is Buenaventura located?

Buenaventura is located in Colombia (Valle del Cauca) and time zone America/Bogota. Places nearby are Buenaventura, Dagua and Restrepo.

Buenaventura (Colombia)

Distances from Buenaventura to the most important cities in Colombia and the world.

How far is it to Buenaventura?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Buenaventura

What country is Buenaventura in?

What country is Buenaventura in?

Latitude

3.8801000°

Longitude

-77.0311600°

Alternate names

  • 布埃納文圖拉
  • ბუენავენტურა
  • بوئناونتورا، ویے دیل کاؤکا
  • بوئناونتورا
  • Буэнавентура
  • Буенавентура
  • bwynawntwra
  • bu ai na wen tu la
  • Buenaventura
  • Buehnaventura
  • BUN

Distance to the largest cities of Colombia

Bogotá
249 Kilometer
Cali
63 Kilometer
Medellín
286 Kilometer
Barranquilla
800 Kilometer
Cartagena
727 Kilometer
Cúcuta
571 Kilometer
Bucaramanga
475 Kilometer
Pereira
148 Kilometer
Santa Marta
841 Kilometer
Ibagué
156 Kilometer
Bello
295 Kilometer
Pasto
294 Kilometer
Manizales
178 Kilometer
Neiva
175 Kilometer
Soledad
795 Kilometer
Villavicencio
274 Kilometer

From Buenaventura to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
16,161 Kilometer
Istanbul
9,411 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
4,490 Kilometer
Mumbai
12,109 Kilometer
Mexico City
2,460 Kilometer
Beijing
15,974 Kilometer
Karachi
11,752 Kilometer
Tianjin
16,013 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,369 Kilometer
Delhi
12,638 Kilometer
Moscow
10,802 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,425 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,572 Kilometer
Seoul
16,736 Kilometer
São Paulo
3,875 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,583 Kilometer
Lagos
6,440 Kilometer
Jakarta
14,752 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,687 Kilometer
New York City
4,059 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,407 Kilometer
Taipei
16,055 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,443 Kilometer
Lima
1,752 Kilometer
Cairo
9,129 Kilometer
Bogotá
249 Kilometer
London
8,081 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,956 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,784 Kilometer
Baghdad
10,241 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,969 Kilometer
Tehran
10,856 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,945 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,430 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,247 Kilometer
Lahore
12,487 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,570 Kilometer
Hangzhou
16,041 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,002 Kilometer
Harbin
16,933 Kilometer
Tai’an
15,933 Kilometer
Suzhou
16,095 Kilometer
Shantou
15,647 Kilometer
Bangkok
14,244 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,410 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
10,572 Kilometer
Santiago
4,139 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,390 Kilometer
Sydney
18,725 Kilometer
Yangon
13,928 Kilometer
Jinan
15,936 Kilometer
Chennai
12,625 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,628 Kilometer
Melbourne
18,342 Kilometer
Riyadh
10,161 Kilometer
Changchun
16,776 Kilometer
Dalian
16,351 Kilometer
Los Angeles
4,678 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,661 Kilometer
Kunming
14,567 Kilometer