Where is Cartagena located?

What country is Cartagena in?

Colombia

What country is Cartagena in?

How far is it to Cartagena?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Cartagena

Cartagena

Cartagena is located in Colombia (Bolívar) and time zone America/Bogota. Places nearby are Turbaco, Santa Rosa and Turbaná.

Latitude

10.3997200°

Longitude

-75.5144400°

Alternate names

  • 카르타헤나
  • 卡塔赫纳
  • カルタヘナ
  • კარტახენა
  • کارتاگینا
  • کارتاجینا
  • قرطاجنة، كولومبيا
  • קרטחנה
  • Картахена де Индијас
  • Картахена
  • qrthnh
  • qrtajnt kwlwmbya
  • karutahena
  • kartajyna
  • kartagyna
  • kaleutahena
  • ka ta he na
  • Kartakhena de Indijas
  • Kartakhena
  • Kartageno
  • Kartachena
  • Carthagène des Indes
  • Carthagène
  • Carthagene des Indes
  • Carthagene
  • Cartaxena de Indias
  • Cartagena de Indias
  • Cartagena das Índias
  • Cartagena das Indias
  • Cartagena
  • Caratagena de Indias
  • CTG

Distance to the largest cities of Colombia

Bogotá
647 Kilometer
Cali
770 Kilometer
Medellín
456 Kilometer
Barranquilla
86 Kilometer
Cúcuta
366 Kilometer
Bucaramanga
408 Kilometer
Pereira
615 Kilometer
Santa Marta
140 Kilometer
Ibagué
656 Kilometer
Bello
447 Kilometer
Pasto
1,020 Kilometer
Manizales
586 Kilometer
Neiva
822 Kilometer
Soledad
83 Kilometer
Villavicencio
705 Kilometer
Armenia
645 Kilometer

From Cartagena to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
15,923 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
5,138 Kilometer
Mumbai
11,910 Kilometer
Mexico City
2,134 Kilometer
Beijing
15,692 Kilometer
Karachi
11,519 Kilometer
İstanbul
9,010 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,736 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,166 Kilometer
Delhi
12,384 Kilometer
Moscow
10,334 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,225 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,354 Kilometer
Seoul
16,473 Kilometer
São Paulo
4,391 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,344 Kilometer
Lagos
6,328 Kilometer
Jakarta
14,703 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,440 Kilometer
New York City
3,337 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,205 Kilometer
Taipei
15,846 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,445 Kilometer
Lima
2,472 Kilometer
Cairo
8,811 Kilometer
Bogotá
647 Kilometer
London
7,538 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,717 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,538 Kilometer
Baghdad
9,920 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,725 Kilometer
Tehran
10,529 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,700 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,230 Kilometer
Xi’an
14,987 Kilometer
Lahore
12,213 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,286 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,806 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,483 Kilometer
Harbin
16,634 Kilometer

Places near Cartagena