Where is Medellín located?

Medellín is located in Colombia (Antioquia) and time zone America/Bogota. Places nearby are Itagüí, Envigado and Bello.

Medellín (Colombia)

Distances from Medellín to the most important cities in Colombia and the world.

How far is it to Medellín?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Medellín

What country is Medellín in?

What country is Medellín in?

Latitude

6.2518400°

Longitude

-75.5635900°

Alternate names

  • 메데인
  • 麦德林
  • メデジン
  • ទីក្រុងមេឌេយីណ
  • მედელინი
  • เมเดยิน
  • மெதெயின்
  • ਮੇਦੇਯੀਨ
  • মেদেয়িন
  • मेदेयीन
  • میڈیلن
  • ميديلين
  • ميديللين
  • مدلین
  • מדיין
  • Медэльін
  • Медељин
  • Медельїн
  • Медельин
  • Меделин
  • Μεδεγίν
  • mydylyn
  • mydyllyn
  • meteyin
  • medeyina
  • medelini
  • medejin
  • medein
  • me de yin
  • mdyyn
  • mdlyn
  • mai de lin
  • Medellín
  • Medellin
  • Medeljino
  • Medeljinas
  • Medeljina
  • Medelin
  • Medelim
  • Medel'in
  • Medehl'in
  • Medegin
  • MDE

Distance to the largest cities of Colombia

Bogotá
216 Kilometer
Cali
319 Kilometer
Barranquilla
523 Kilometer
Cartagena
456 Kilometer
Cúcuta
304 Kilometer
Bucaramanga
218 Kilometer
Pereira
159 Kilometer
Santa Marta
560 Kilometer
Ibagué
201 Kilometer
Pasto
571 Kilometer
Manizales
130 Kilometer
Neiva
366 Kilometer
Soledad
517 Kilometer
Villavicencio
279 Kilometer
Armenia
189 Kilometer
Soacha
213 Kilometer

From Medellín to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
15,999 Kilometer
Istanbul
9,194 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
4,701 Kilometer
Mumbai
11,959 Kilometer
Mexico City
2,378 Kilometer
Beijing
15,797 Kilometer
Karachi
11,588 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,838 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,219 Kilometer
Delhi
12,469 Kilometer
Moscow
10,565 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,276 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,416 Kilometer
Seoul
16,565 Kilometer
São Paulo
4,013 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,420 Kilometer
Lagos
6,317 Kilometer
Jakarta
14,657 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,522 Kilometer
New York City
3,793 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,257 Kilometer
Taipei
15,903 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,363 Kilometer
Lima
2,016 Kilometer
Cairo
8,937 Kilometer
Bogotá
216 Kilometer
London
7,823 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,794 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,619 Kilometer
Baghdad
10,049 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,804 Kilometer
Tehran
10,663 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,781 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,281 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,077 Kilometer
Lahore
12,312 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,393 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,880 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,123 Kilometer
Harbin
16,750 Kilometer
Tai’an
15,762 Kilometer
Suzhou
15,933 Kilometer
Shantou
15,497 Kilometer
Bangkok
14,109 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,275 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
10,326 Kilometer
Santiago
4,386 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,236 Kilometer
Sydney
18,671 Kilometer
Yangon
13,787 Kilometer
Jinan
15,764 Kilometer
Chennai
12,490 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,458 Kilometer
Melbourne
18,296 Kilometer
Riyadh
9,991 Kilometer
Changchun
16,595 Kilometer
Dalian
16,177 Kilometer
Los Angeles
4,584 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,508 Kilometer
Kunming
14,411 Kilometer