Where is Barranquilla located?

Barranquilla is located in Colombia (Atlántico) and time zone America/Bogota. Places nearby are Soledad, Galapa and Malambo.

Barranquilla (Colombia)

Distances from Barranquilla to the most important cities in Colombia and the world.

How far is it to Barranquilla?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Barranquilla

What country is Barranquilla in?

What country is Barranquilla in?

Latitude

10.9685400°

Longitude

-74.7813200°

Alternate names

  • 바랑키야
  • 巴冷基也
  • 巴兰基亚
  • バランキージャ
  • ბარანკილია
  • บาร์รังกียา
  • ਬਾਰਾਙਕੀਯਾ
  • ब्यारेन्क्विला
  • بارانکولا
  • بارانكويلا
  • ברנקייה
  • Барранкілья
  • Барранкилья
  • Баранкілья
  • Баранкиља
  • Баранкиля
  • Μπαρρανκίγια
  • byarenkvila
  • brnqyyh
  • barankwyla
  • barankwla
  • barankija
  • baranakiya
  • bar rang ki ya
  • balangkiya
  • ba leng ji ye
  • ba lan ji ya
  • Quilla
  • La Arenosa
  • Killa
  • Barranquilla
  • Barranquilha
  • Barrankilya
  • Barrankil'ja
  • Barrancas de San Nicolás
  • Barrancas de San Nicolas
  • Barran'kigia
  • Barankilja
  • Barankilija
  • Barankila
  • Barankil'ja
  • BAQ

Distance to the largest cities of Colombia

Bogotá
702 Kilometer
Cali
840 Kilometer
Medellín
523 Kilometer
Cartagena
86 Kilometer
Cúcuta
384 Kilometer
Bucaramanga
443 Kilometer
Pereira
681 Kilometer
Santa Marta
55 Kilometer
Ibagué
719 Kilometer
Bello
513 Kilometer
Pasto
1,092 Kilometer
Manizales
652 Kilometer
Neiva
885 Kilometer
Villavicencio
757 Kilometer
Armenia
711 Kilometer
Soacha
704 Kilometer

From Barranquilla to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
15,856 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,932 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
5,183 Kilometer
Mumbai
11,847 Kilometer
Mexico City
2,159 Kilometer
Beijing
15,622 Kilometer
Karachi
11,446 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,666 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,102 Kilometer
Delhi
12,316 Kilometer
Moscow
10,253 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,162 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,289 Kilometer
Seoul
16,404 Kilometer
São Paulo
4,414 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,277 Kilometer
Lagos
6,274 Kilometer
Jakarta
14,653 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,372 Kilometer
New York City
3,273 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,141 Kilometer
Taipei
15,781 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,401 Kilometer
Lima
2,538 Kilometer
Cairo
8,739 Kilometer
Bogotá
702 Kilometer
London
7,454 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,651 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,471 Kilometer
Baghdad
9,847 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,658 Kilometer
Tehran
10,456 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,633 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,168 Kilometer
Xi’an
14,918 Kilometer
Lahore
12,144 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,216 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,740 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,503 Kilometer
Harbin
16,562 Kilometer
Tai’an
15,601 Kilometer
Suzhou
15,789 Kilometer
Shantou
15,380 Kilometer
Bangkok
14,026 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,192 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,985 Kilometer
Santiago
4,898 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,114 Kilometer
Sydney
18,740 Kilometer
Yangon
13,690 Kilometer
Jinan
15,601 Kilometer
Chennai
12,407 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,300 Kilometer
Melbourne
18,380 Kilometer
Riyadh
9,837 Kilometer
Changchun
16,413 Kilometer
Dalian
16,009 Kilometer
Los Angeles
4,305 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,388 Kilometer
Kunming
14,284 Kilometer